Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "I-Net+" Exam

Try For Nice Dump

 1.In the domain name sales.cy.com, "sales" is a__________. 

a . DNS server 
b . CNAME 
c . ANAME 
d . SOA record 
e . MX record 


Answer: CNAME 

2.What is the name of the organization responsible for maintaining a master database of all domain names and IP addresses? 

a . ICANN 
b . IANA 
c . Network Solutions 
d . IEEE 


Answer: Network Solutions 


3.Which of the following is a feature of WINS? 
a . It is a dynamic database 
b . It is compatible with all computer platforms 
c . Resolves domain names to IP addresses 
d . Initial database must be manually created 


Answer:It is a dynamic database 


4.A web page that shows the organization of other web pages on a web site is known as a ________. 

a . Static Index 
b . Keyword Index 
c . Full Text Index 
d . Site Map 


Answer: Site Map 


5.A group of networks that a DNS server is responsible for is known as a _____. 
a . Authoritative Name Server 
b . Zone 
c . Primary Server 
d . Name space 


Answer: Zone 



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 70-229 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "70-229" Exam

Can someone send me the DUMP for 70-229

 I am planning to write SQL paper this week end. Can you make my preparation simple :) 



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 70-292 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "70-292" Exam

Require some practise questions for 70-292

 If anybody has any questions for the above exam i would very much appreciate it if you could send them to me. Regards Martin 



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for IT_Project+ Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "IT_Project+" Exam

Did anyone use ITCertKeys for Project +

 Please let me know how much itcertkeys Help to pass project + exam. Is it worth to buy itcertkeys for project + 



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 70-291 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "70-291" Exam

Passed!!

 750,its not much but i passed 'you need 2 know all!!! of the q&a of the itcertkeys
about the sim. in my case i had 4 sim ' learn the sims num.:2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 .
some sims are not 100% like in the itcertkeys


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 70-529 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "70-529" Exam

100% sure questions

 

Question 1.
You write an XML Web service. The XML Web service contains Web methods that return large amounts of non-sensitive public data. The data is transferred over the Internet. You need to be able to detect if the data was tampered with during transit. The implementation must be configurable at run time.

Your solution must minimize the impact on the performance of the Web service.

What should you do?

A. Configure the virtual directory to require the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.
B. Apply Web Services Enhancements (WSE) 3.0 security to the Web service that is configured
to use an X.509 certificate with the Sign-Only protection level..
C. Apply Web Services Enhancements (WSE) 3.0 security to the Web service that is configured
to use an X.509 certificate with the Sign and Encrypt protection level.
D. Configure the virtual directory that hosts the XML Web service to use basic authentication.

Answer: B

Question 2.
When you execute a client application, the following exception is thrown. Encrypted Key Token is expected but not present in the security header of the incoming message.

You discover that the exception is thrown when the client application invokes a Web service named Math with the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 try
02 {
03
Math Wse^ ws = gcnew Math Wse ();
04
int result = ws->Add(1, 2);
05 }
06 catch (Exception^ ex)
07 {
08
Message Box:: Show (ex->Message);
09 }

The client application and Web service have the same Web Services Enhancements (WSE) 3.0 policy. The policy configuration file contains the following policy section.

<policy name="Secure">
<anonymous For Certificate Security
establish Security Context="false"
renew Expired Security Context="true"
require Signature Confirmation ="false"
message Protection Order = "Sign Before Encrypt"
require Derived Keys="true"
ttlIn Seconds="300">
<!-- XML defining the service Token and protection --> </anonymous For Certificate Security>
</policy>

You need to ensure that the client application can communicate with the Web service.

What should you do?

A. Add the following code between lines 03 and 04.ws->Set Policy("Secure");
Replace line 03 with the following code. Math^ ws = gcnew Math();
B. Add the following code between lines 03 and 04.UsernameToken^ u = gcnew
User name Token ("user id", "password"); Encrypted Key Token^ et = gcnew
Encrypted Key Token (u);ws->Set Client Credential(et);
C. Add the following code between lines 03 and 04.ws->Use Default Credentials = true;
D. Add the following code between lines 03 and 04.ws-
>Set Policy("anonymous For Certificate Security");

Answer: A

Question 3.
You write a SOAP extension to monitor a deployed Web service. You need to deploy the SOAP extension to the Web service without requiring a change to the compiled assemblies. You cannot use reflection to deploy the SOAP extension.

What should you do?

A. Write a class that extends the Soap Extension Attribute attribute, has the Attribute Targets.
Method attribute applied, and returns an instance of the SOAP extension in the Extension
Type property.
B. Extend the Soap Extension Importer class and reference the class by using the Soap
Extension Type Element in the Web.config file.
C. Extend the Soap Extension class. Override the Initialize method to add the SOAP extension to
the Web service by using the Soap Extension Reflector class.
D. Add the SOAP extension to the Web service's Web service description language (WSDL) by
using the Wsdl Help Generator Element in the Web.config file.

Answer: B

Question 4.
You call a method in a Web service. The following exception is thrown in the Web service client. System Web Services. Protocols. Soap Exception: Server was unable to process request. --> System. Null Reference Exception: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

You discover that it is the following line of code that throws the exception. If
(Session ["Stored Value"] == null).

You need to ensure that the method runs without throwing the exception.

What should you do?

A. Add the following elements to the System. Web section of the Web.config file.<http
Modules><add name="Session" type="System. Web. Session State. Session State Module"
/></http Modules>
B. In the client code for the Web service's proxy object, assign a new instance of the System.
Net. Cookie Container object to the Cookie Container property.
C. Add the following element to the System. Web section of the Web.config file.<session State
mode="In Proc" />
D. Modify the Web Method attribute in the Web service so that the Enable Session property is set
to True.

Answer: D

Question 5.
A Web service exposes a method named Get Chart that returns an image. The data used to generate the image changes in one-minute intervals. You need to minimize the average time per request for CPU processing.

What should you do?

A. Set the Cache Duration property on the Web Method attribute of the Get Chart method to 60.
B. Set the Buffer Response property on the Web Method attribute of the Get Chart method to
False.
C. Set the Cache Duration property on the Web Method attribute of the Get Chart method to 1.
D. Set the Buffer Response property on the Web Method attribute of the Get Chart method to
True.

Answer: A



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 74-139 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "74-139" Exam

Sure Questions for this exam

 

Question 1.
You are a desktop deployment consultant for Company.com. Company.com wants to deploy Microsoft Windows XP Professional and appropriate line-of-business applications to desktop computers. Each department uses its own line-of-business application.

You need to ensure that proper application testing is performed for the deployment solution.

What should you do?

A. Identify and add the departmental supervisors to the Core Applications Feature Team.
B. Identify and add the departmental supervisors to the Supplemental Applications Feature Team.
C. Identify and add the subject matter expert (SME) of each application to the Core Applications
Feature Team.
D. Identify and add the subject matter expert (SME) of each application to the Supplemental
Applications Feature Team.

Answer: D

Question 2.
You are a desktop deployment consultant for Company.com. Company.com is planning to deploy Microsoft Windows XP Professional, Microsoft Office Professional Edition 2003, and two line-of business applications.

The computers that are part of the deployment are running Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional and Microsoft Office XP. The two line-of-business applications must integrate with Office 2003.

These applications do not have automated installation capabilities. These applications must be configured differently on each computer.

You need to deploy the solution by using a baseline deployment and an optional supplemental application deployment. Your solution should include all software in the baseline deployment, if
possible.

What should you do?

A. Include Windows XP Professional, Office 2003, and the line-of-business applications in the
baseline deployment.
B. Include Windows XP Professional and Office 2003 in the baseline deployment. Install the line-
of-business applications after the baseline deployment.
C. Include only Windows XP Professional in the baseline deployment. Install Office 2003 and the
line-of-business applications after the baseline deployment.
D. Include Windows XP Professional and the line-of-business applications in the baseline
deployment. Install Office 2003 after the baseline deployment.

Answer: B

Question 3.
You are a desktop deployment consultant for Company.com. Your network contains Microsoft System Management Server (SMS) 2003 and Microsoft Active Directory. Company.com recently deployed Microsoft Windows XP Professional Service Pack 1. The users do not have administrative rights on their computers.

Security is Company.coms primary concern. All applications and software updates must be thoroughly tested prior to being installed on any computers on Company.coms network. Windows XP Service Pack 2 has been released by Microsoft.

You need to ensure that Windows XP Professional desktop computers are upgraded to Windows XP Service Pack 2.

What should you do?

A. Instruct all users to install Windows XP Service Pack 2 from Windows Update.
B. Instruct all users to install Windows XP Service Pack 2 from a network share.
C. Publish Windows XP Service Pack 2 to all desktop computers by using Group Policy.
D. Deploy Windows XP Service Pack 2 to all desktop computers by using SMS.

Answer: D

Question 4.
You are a desktop deployment consultant for Company.com. Company.com uses Microsoft Solution Accelerator for Business Desktop Deployments (BDD) Standard Edition for deployments. Company.com recently deployed Microsoft Windows XP Professional to desktop computers on its network. You are responsible for defining procedures to deploy additional applications to the desktop computers. You need to ensure that training, logistics, and communication issues are identified during the appropriate phase of the release management process.

In which phase should you include these identification activities?

A. development phase
B. release planning phase
C. acceptance testing phase
D. release readiness review phase

Answer: B

Question 5.
You are a desktop deployment consultant for Company.com. Company.com recently deployed Microsoft Office Professional Edition 2003 to all desktop computers. Company.com wants to allow only portable computer users to install Microsoft Office One Note from Add or Remove Programs in Control Panel. However, these users must not be able to configure installation settings. You need to configure Group Policy to meet the requirements.

Your solution must not require you to make configuration changes for new portable computer users.

What should you do?

A. Assign One Note to all users.
B. Assign One Note to all portable computer users.
C. Publish One Note to all users.
D. Publish One Note to all portable computer users.

Answer: D

Question 6.
You are a desktop deployment consultant for Company.com. Company.com recently deployed Microsoft Office Professional Edition 2003 to all desktop computers. The development and quality-assurance departments must have Microsoft Office Project 2003, which was not installed during the initial deployment. However, each department requires a different subset of the available features. You need to prepare Project 2003 for Group Policy distribution.

Your solution must require each department to use the same installation source.

What should you do?

A. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer patch for each department.
B. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer package for each department.
C. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer transform file for each department.
D. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer merge module for each department.

Answer: C

Question 7.
You are a desktop deployment consultant for Company.com. Company.com recently deployed Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Developer Edition to all developer desktop computers. You discover that all desktop computers that are running SQL Server 2000 Developer Edition are vulnerable to a denial of service (DoS) attack. You also discover that a security update that addresses this vulnerability is available. You need to ensure that the security update is applied.

Your solution must not require end-user interaction. What should you do?

A. Assign the security update to all developer user accounts by using Group Policy software
distribution.
B. Publish the security update to all developer user accounts by using Group Policy software
distribution.
C. Instruct developers to access Microsoft Windows Update and install all critical updates that are
available for their desktop computers.
D. Authorize the update in the Microsoft Windows Server Update Services (WSUS).

Answer: D

Question 8.
You are a desktop deployment consultant for Company.com. Company.com recently deployed Microsoft Windows XP Professional and Microsoft Office Professional Edition 2003 to all desktop computers. Your deployment and operation methods are based upon Microsoft Solution Accelerator for Business Desktop Deployment (BDD) Standard Edition.

To ensure that all new computers are up-to-date, you need to maintain the baseline image. A new service pack is released. As part of the quarterly imaging upgrade process, you need to incorporate the new operating system service pack into the baseline image.

What should you do?

A. Copy the service pack files into the source folder used to create the baseline image.
Rerun the baseline image creation process to create a new master image.
B. Slipstream the service pack into the source folder used to create the baseline image.
Rerun the baseline image creation process to create a new master image.
C. Load the baseline image on a computer. Install the service pack.
Rerun the baseline image capture process to create a new master image.
D. In the source folder used to create the baseline image, expand the current operating system
files. Copy the service pack files into the source folder, overwriting the files.
Rerun the baseline image creation process to create a new master image.

Answer: B



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 70-316 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "70-316" Exam

Done with 840 mark

 Today i done wxam of 70-316 for windows base c# n pass with 840 marks . Dump still work dear





Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 1Y0-256 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "1Y0-256" Exam

Please send me dump

 I need itcertkeys or testking dump new update addition, please send me...i appear next weak...advance thanx..


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for Network+ Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "Network+" Exam

Network + Dump

 Can some one email me the current Net+ dump. I am planning on taking the test soon. Greatly appreciated! :) 



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.