Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "1D0-425" Exam

Here you have the exact questions

 I passed the last year, maybe there are more questions 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for E20-322 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "E20-322" Exam

Technology Architect Solutions Design

 Question 1.
A charity runs its Windows-based database on external disks and plans to move the data onto a CLARiiON. You plan to gather performance about the current environment. 

Which method should you use?

A. Usesar and iostatto gather bandwidth, throughput and response time information
B. Use PerfMon to gather bandwidth, throughput and response time information
C. Use Navisphere Analyzer to gather bandwidth, throughput and response time information
D. Use lometerto gather bandwidth, throughput and response time information

Answer: B

Question 2.
Your analysis and design for an upcoming proposal is complete. Your customer has a requirement to archive data as unalterable sets of files. These sets of files have to be available to both UNIX and Windows clients. 

Which technology do you propose to meet this requirement?

A. iSCSI
B. SnapSure
C. CWORM
D. Celerra Replicator

Answer: C

Question 3.
A software engineering firm has decided to implement shared networked storage to facilitate project development. There are approximately 40 servers in the company; 25% are Solaris and 75% are Windows. The company currently limits growth for storage and does not want to add additional servers for that purpose. It anticipates no more than 30% growth over the next three years. The storage utilized for the network file systems must be maintained on the most cost effective solution that is the easiest to manage. However, storage must also be tracked so that required storage for projects can be charged back to the development teams. Additionally, the network file system will be used for non-project related storage from other departments such as Human Resources and Accounting. Space allocation for non-project files must be monitored and reports generated for management. In order to choose the most appropriate management application for this environment, you will need to analyze specific qualification information. 

What is the best methodology for collecting this information?

A. Provide the EMC qualification document to the customer and have them complete the form
B. Collect GRABs from all server systems and process with HEAT. Consolidate your findings and 
    summarize on the qualification document
C. Interview product development team leads and department heads. Determine current and 
    projected storage requirements and any retention policies currently in use
D. Request network configuration information and performance characteristics. Evaluate ability of 
    the network to support additional management monitoring

Answer: C

Question 4.
Your customer migrated OLTP applications from servers with direct storage to new servers using a CLARiiON array. Users are complaining about poor application performance. The following information is available for your review:
Performance Manager data on CLARiiON and SAN switche
Current CLARiiON configuration information
Oracle statistics for the applications
EMC Grabs on the newer servers
Your hypothesis is that caching characteristics on the CLARiiON array are not appropriate. 

What is the best method to validate this hypothesis?

A. Compare current CLARiiON configuration with installation settings made by Professional 
    Services
B. Review overall mixture of applications to determine if cache settings are appropriate
C. Ask the Customer Engineer to disable Read caching and see if that helps
D. Run HEAT reports on the GRABS

Answer: B

Question 5.
After implementation of SRDF/S or MirrorView/S, what is the most important metric to monitor?

A. Host measured response time
B. Network error rate
C. Network utilization
D. Array cache usage

Answer: A

Question 6.
A customer has four HBAs in its server and notices that I/O activity is distributed between them as follows:
80%
7%
13%
10%

Which PowerPath load balancing option has most likely been set?

A. CLAR_opt
B - Least_ I/Os
C. Least_Blocks
D. No Redirect

Answer: A

Question 7.
An engagement with a mobile device manufacturer has yielded a solution that includes several storage arrays and ControlCenter. As part of the solution, EMC will provide system integration and training.

What is the scope of this solution?

A. Enterprise solution
B. Point solution
C. Complete solution
D. Standard solution

Answer: A

Question 8.
The CTO of a major corporation called EMC alter an extended outage of its mission-critical application which resulted in a large financial loss. The application is SAP/ Oracle running on Solaris servers connected through a SAN to a CX700 array. The application is currently running 8ms response times.

What information is required to design an optimal disaster recovery solution?

A. Available bandwidth, write rate, recovery point objective/recovery time objective
B. Write rate, distance between sites, recovery point objective/recovery time objective
C. Transaction rate, number of volumes replicated, distance between sites
D. Read/write ratio, available bandwidth, number of volumes replicated

Answer: B

Question 9.
You interview the IT staff and management of a customer. You learn that storage policies have been defined and documented and that all staff follow these policies. 

Which EMC Enterprise Maturity rating most closely reflects the process maturity?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: C

Question 10.
Your customer needs to add NAS capability to use excess capacity in its CLARiiON storage array. It has 140 Windows servers, which are all at least three years old. There is a total of 8.2TB of Windows data. You have decided that all of the servers can be consolidated onto one Celerra.

Which Celerra model would be the best to propose?

A. NS502
B. NS700
C. NSX
D. CFS-14

Answer: C



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.