Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "310-011" Exam

My 310-011 experience

 Just passed 310-011 this morning. 57 questions, 105 minutes.


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-879 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-879" Exam

IBM Tivoli Provisioning Mgr Express V4.1 for Software Dist

 Question 1.
You are using the TPMx console. What happens when you use the Evaluation Name field in the General tab of the Distribution Management page?

A. Machines are automatically added to the Selectable Search tab after completing the definition.
B. Machines are automatically added to the Selectable Targets tab after completing the definition.
C. Machines are automatically added to the Dynamic Targets tab or invalid Targets tab after 
    completing thedefinition.
D. Machines are automatically added to the Selectable Search tab or Selectable Targets tab after 
    completingthe definition.

Answer: C

Question 2.
How do you check the number of failed Package Distributions using the TPMxconsole?

A. select Reports -> All Reports -> click Submit
B. select Reports -> Package Report -> select one or more packages to be included in the report 
    -> clickSubmit
C. select Reports -> Distribution Reports -> All Reports -> select one or more packages to be  
    included in thereport -> click Submit
D. select Reports -> Distribution Reports -> Package Report -> select one or more packages to 
    be included inthe report -> click Submit

Answer: D

Question 3.
What are the main components installed on a TPMx client?

A. eGather2, callHome2, Software Distribution Agent, Software Distribution Catalog
B. eGather2, callServer2, Software Distribution Agent, Software Distribution Catalog
C. eCollector2, callHome2, Software Distribution Agent, Software Distribution Catalog
D. eCollector2, callHome2, Software Distribution Agent, Software Distribution Catalog

Answer: A

Question 4.
What does the TPMx isic.properties file define?

A. Asset properties
B. database connectivity
C. Software Distribution properties
D. Java logging configuration and control

Answer: A

Question 5.
Which two methods are used to uninstall the TPMx Server from the Windowsmachine? (Choose two.)

A. run tpmx_unistall.exe
B. from the Launchpad on the TPMx CD, select uninstall
C. select Start -> Control Panel -> Add or Remove Programs
D. select Start -> Programs -> Tivoli Provisioning Manager Express -> Uninstall
E. from the Launchpad on the TPMx CD, launch the installer and select the remove option when 
    presented

Answer: C, E

Question 6.
Where is the sdc.conf file located on the client machine?

A. C:\Program Files\IBM\Tivoli\TPMX
B. C:\Program Files\IBM\Tivoli\TPMX\Agent
C. C:\Program Files\IBM\Tivoli\TPMX\Client
D. C:\Program Files\IBM\Tivoli\TPMX\Agent\logs

Answer: B

Question 7.
What is the Stamp File option on the Bundle Management page used forwithin the TPMx console?

A. the executable file of the application that has been uninstalled through a Software Bundle
B. a directory that is created on the target machine after a successful installation of a Software 
    Bundle
C. a file uniquely defined to allow Software Distribution to confirm the successful installation of a 
    SoftwareBundle
D. a text file uniquely defined to allow Software Distribution to confirm that the installation of a  
    SoftwareBundle has been stopped by the end user

Answer: A

Question 8.
Which two options are available on the Web Site Settings window during thecustom server installation of IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager Express V4.1 Software Distribution(TPMx)? (Choose two.)

A. server hostname
B. server (web) URL
C. e-mail default gateway
D. server name for asset scans
E. default administrator e-mail address

Answer: B, D

Question 9.
What are the minimum and preferred memory requirements for a basicTPMx Server deployment as stated in the TPMx Quick Start Guide?

A. 1 GB, 2 GB
B. 512 MB, 1 GB
C. 500 MB, 2 GB
D. 512 MB, 2 GB

Answer: B

Question 10.
You are using the TPMx console. 

What is the purpose of the SD Only optionin the General tab of the Evaluation Management page?

A. to define if the condition is for Service Delivery only
B. to define if the condition will use only the Selectable Data
C. to define if the condition will use only the inventory machine data table
D. to define if the condition will use only the software distribution machine data table

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.