Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-654" Exam

Advanced

 Hello Guys, 

Novell wants you to study really a lot of info for Advanced Administration. It is harder than 50-653. Be prepared for a lot of DNS/DHCP simulations (got about 12 of them). Got some questions about migrating from IPX to IP and backup (!!). About 5 questions about secure communication, 10-15 fill ins and absolutely no point and click questions about web,news-server etc. which surprised me.

Oh.... I passed.


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-746 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-746" Exam

Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services

 Question 1.
What is the default role on a Cisco mesh access point?
Select the best response.

A. root access point
B. mesh access point
C. root bridge access point
D. workgroup bridge

Answer: B

Question 2.
Which AP combinations can support MAP or RAP roles in a mesh network using version 5.2? Select the best response.

A. AP1252, AP1510, AP1522, AP1524
B. AP1232, AP1522, AP1524, AP1242
C. AP1131, AP1522, AP1242, AP1524
D. AP1252, AP 1522, AP1524, AP1242

Answer: C

Question 3.
Where is Ethernet bridged traffic terminated in a mesh network? Select the best response.

A. WLC
B. WGB
C. MAP
D. RAP

Answer: D

Question 4.
Which two frequencies can be used for backhaul in a mesh solution using version 5.2? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s). 2

A. 2.4 GHz
B. 4.2 GHz
C. 4.9 GHz
D. 5.8 GHz

Answer: C, D

Question 5.
What is the Cisco recommendation for maximum hop count and VLANs per sector in a mesh deployment? Select the best response.

A. 4 hops, 10 VLANs
B. 4 hops, 16 VLANs
C. 5 hops, 10 VLANs
D. 6 hops, 16 VLANs

Answer: B

Question 6.
What is the first step to initially establish a mesh network? Select the best response.

A. Configure the bridge group name.
B. Enter the MAC address of the mesh access point on the Cisco WLC.
C. Enable Ethernet bridging
D. Enable VLAN tagging.

Answer: B

Question 7.
AWPP utilizes which three parameters to determine the optimal path? (Choose three.) Select 3 response(s).

A. best parent selection
B. bridge group name
C. ease value
D. hop count
E. parent selection
F. signal-to-noise ratio

Answer: C, D, F

Question 8.
What is the radio role of an AP1410? Select the best response.

A. repeater
B. root bridge
C. root bridge with clients
D. workgroup bridge

Answer: B

Question 9.
Which radio role is available on the AP1310 but not on the AP1242? Select the best response.

A. install mode
B. non-root bridge
C. repeater
D. root bridge

Answer: A

Question 10.
The Cisco recommended best practice for RSSI-based device tracking states that the tracked devices must be reliably detected by a minimum of how many APs? Select the best response.

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.