Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-217" Exam

Advice for 1st time exam taker

 Hey guys, about to take my first Microsoft exam and it just happens to be 217- Active directory. I like to earn my way through studying hard. Can u guys give me some advice on taking the exam. I probably will be taking it on the end of this month. 

my email id: malikamanatali@gmail.com

thanx..


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for SG0-001 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "SG0-001" Exam

Storage+ Powered by SNIA

 Question 1.
Which two (2) are advantages of ISL over-subscription? (Choose two.)

A. efficient ISL bandwidth utilization
B. lowers cost-per-port per installation
C. higher performance per ISL
D. enables zoning simplicity
E. more available F_Ports

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Question 2.
The SAN audit reports that there is a single fabric in a full mesh topology. Which three (3) benefits result from migrating to dual fabrics with full mesh topologies? (Choose three.)

A. less inter-switch links
B. simplifies manageability
C. protection from human error
D. reduction in maintenance activity
E. decreased maintenance disruption

Answer: A, C, E

Explanation:

Question 3.
What two (2) benefits does SCSI Command Tag Queueing provide? (Choose two.)

A. allows I/O requests to be queued to the device
B. determines the most efficient way to order & process commands
C. tags I/O requests so they can be executed first in first out
D. allows SCSI I/O throughput to equal rates of fibre channel
E. determines queue depth position

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

Question 4.
You have a single fabric with four servers connecting to an edge switch in a core edge configuration with single 2Gb/s ISLs to the core. Each server has an average throughput requirement of 40MB/s. 

Under which circumstance would you need to add a second ISL?

A. to provide a redundant path
B. to avoid congestion on the ISL
C. to separate out FSPF updates
D. to provide a management path

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 5.
Two servers have been connected to a SAN with redundant fabrics and the zone configuration needs to be changed. 

How can you safely change the zone configuration?

A. Save the current zone configuration to disk, modify it and apply it to both fabrics 
    simultaneously to avoid segmentation.
B. Modify the zone configuration on one fabric, test it, and then modify the zone configuration on 
    the second fabric.
C. Modify the zone configuration on one fabric, test it, and then copy the zone configuration to the 
    second fabric.
D. Modify the zone configuration on both fabrics at the same time, enable them simultaneously to 
    avoid segmentation.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 6.
A customer has a database server that processes a great deal of data very quickly. They have identified a bottleneck in the storage subsystem and requested a change to the RAID configuration. 

How would you configure the new RAID group? (Choose two.)

A. Stripe across 7200 rpm drives
B. Stripe across 15K rpm drives
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 1+0
E. RAID 5

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Question 7.
Which set of SCSI components are required to support SCSI command tag queuing?

A. adapter, adapter driver, device, device driver
B. adapter, device, device driver
C. adapter, device driver, controller, controller firmware
D. device, device driver

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 8.
What enables a virtual machine to have a unique World Wide Port Name?

A. Address Replacement Protocol
B. Virtual Machine Address Translation
C. N_Port ID Virtualization
D. extended WWID Architecture

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 9.
An application administrator seeks to improve the I/O performance of the server's SAN-attached storage. 

Which HBA parameter setting change can affect the performance?

A. Queue Depth
B. PCI Connection Type
C. NL-Port Mode
D. SCSI ID Mapping

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 10.
A two fabric merge has failed leaving you with segmented fabrics. 

Which could be the the cause of the segmented fabrics?

A. unique domain Ids
B. identical zone names
C. timeouts set to equal values
D. non-compatible interoperability modes

Answer: B

Explanation:


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.