Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-217" Exam

sitting 70-217 Tuesday

 Taking 70-217 on Tuesday, Any last tips, suggestions, warnings, or what not? Im working one MCSA :Security, then onto MCSE: Security Thanks again to all off you who take the time to make this site so usefull. 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-535 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-535" Exam

IBM Certified Specialist- Advanced Manufacturing

 Question 1.
A team has a heavily conventional group style. Their solutions are below average and they do not achieve synergy. The team members feel that the group could be doing somewhat better. 

What is the best suggestion for minimizing the negative impact of this style?

A. Emphasize the importance of arriving at a consensus decision - one that all members can buy 
    into.
B. Establish a feeling of unity among group members. Remind the team that when the group 
    wins, everyone wins.
C. Play "devil's advocate" when group members keep proposing the same safe solution. Ask 
    probing questions to pinpoint the pros and cons of their solution.
D. Encourage the more reserved group members to speak up. They may be able to supply 
    missing information and a fresh perspective. Make sure to include them so they understand 
    their value to the team.

Answer: C

Question 2.
Which of the following best describes an example of subordinating all decisions to the output capability of the constriction, or bottleneck?

A. Additional capacity is obtained by purchasing the capital equipment needed to keep up with 
    demand.
B. The output of all operations in front of the bottleneck, including release, is reduced to match 
    that of the constriction.
C. The output capabilities for processes downstream from the bottleneck are increased so that 
    product will move quickly once it passes the constriction.
D. Capacity figures for all resources are reviewed and compared with demand in order to 
    determine the bottleneck department so that work schedules can be established.

Answer: B

Question 3.
Which of the following is the best definition of Manufacturing Cycle Time?

A. It is the total time it takes to process, ship and deliver a product to a customer.
B. It is the total time that it takes to process a product through a Manufacturing line.
C. It is the total time it takes to process a product from receipt of raw materials to stock through 
    delivery to the customer.
D. It is the total time it takes to process a product from receipt of raw materials through the last 
    manufacturing operation excluding non-value-added process steps.

Answer: B

Question 4.
Which of the following best describes the benefits of Takt Management in a manufacturing line?

A. Hourly output is monitored versus hourly demand so that production shortfalls can be identified 
    and addressed.
B. Hourly fluctuations in WIP are monitored and reasons for special cause variation are identified 
    and addressed.
C. As constrictions, or bottlenecks, move throughout the manufacturing line, the bottleneck is 
    identified and Takt targets are increased.
D. Ongoing process improvement is achieved by identifying enhancers and detractors to output 
    resulting in improvement opportunities for the line.

Answer: D

Question 5.
Which of the following is a constructive cultural characteristic of an effective team?

A. The team leader is expected to provide initiative.
B. The team takes a "failure is not an option" attitude when identifying goals.
C. Individual accomplishment is recognized and rewarded as a model for other team members.
D. People are encouraged to be decisive, take moderate risks, take initiative and be accountable.

Answer: D

Question 6.
One of an organization's productivity values is "Prioritization is a major barrier to production." 

Which of the following run rules supports that value?

A. First In First Out (FIFO) will be practiced in all areas.
B. Engineering builds are exempt from any prioritization run rules.
C. Complete Takt charts hourly.
D. Respect customer Kanban limits.

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which of the following is a critical rule for the successful implementation of a Kanban system?

A. Limits may be violated by the supplier only.
B. Once established, limits should never change, regardless of the reason.
C. Limits should be reviewed regularly, and changed when necessary by a central authority.
D. A customer should feel free to request a violation of established limits for any reason, because 
    they best recognize their own needs.

Answer: C

Question 8.
Which of the following is an attribute of an effective team?

A. Works toward reaching consensus
B. Expects conformity from team members
C. Uses a democratic process for decision-making
D. Encourages discussion until the leader closes the topic

Answer: A

Question 9.
Which of the following is the most effective technique for performing queuing analysis?

A. Process Mapping
B. Pareto Analysis
C. Simulation Modeling
D. Statistical Process Analysis

Answer: C

Question 10.
Which of the following WIP management techniques promotes the concept of root cause analysis?

A. A capacitated release strategy implementation
B. Dynabans implementation
C. Kanbans implementation
D. Takt management implementation

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.