Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "1Z0-023" Exam

Questions has been changed

 Dear Freinds,
I have passed iz0-023 on 13/10/06. Score 45/63. All questions are changed. Only 30-40% questions are coming from dumps.


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for MB2-631 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "MB2-631" Exam

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 Customization and Configuration

 Question 1.
You work as the system administrator at ITCertKeys.com. The ITCertKeys.com network consists of a single Active Directory domain named ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com contains a Business Unit that has two child Business Units that are direct children of the root Business Unit. Some of the users both child Business Units need to access the same Contracts. You need to allow the users access without changing the user permissions on the entities.

What should you do?

A. You should create a team for each child Business Unit and add the users that need access to 
    the appropriate team in their Business Unit. You should also create another team in the root 
    Business Unit, and add the two teams in the child Business Units to the team in the root 
    Business Unit. Thereafter you should share the Contracts with the team in the root Business 
    Unit.
B. You should create one team for both child Business units and add the selected users from 
    Both business units to the team and share the Contracts with this team.
C. You should create a team for each child Business Unit and add the users that need access to 
    the appropriate team in their Business Unit. You should also assign the Contracts to one team, 
    and share the Contracts with the other team.
D. You should create a new Business Unit and add the selected users to this new Business Unit 
    and assign the contracts to a user within the new parent Business Unit.

Answer: B

Question 2.
You work as the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 manager at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com's Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 implementation contains a Business Units named Northern Section and Southern Section. The Northern Section and Southern Section have the same parent Business Unit, Channel Sales & Financing. A ITCertKeys.com user named Andy Reid is a member of the Northern Section. Andy Reid is a member of the sales Team Leader security role, which was created in the Channel Sales & Financing Business Unit. Andy Reid has now moved and works in the Southern Section. However, he needs the same access to records in the Southern Section that he formerly had in the Northern Section.

What should you do?

A. You should change the user Business Unit to Southern Section and copy the Sales Team 
    Leader role from the Northern Section to the Southern Section. You should also add Andy Reid 
    to this newly copied role.
B. You should change the user Business Unit to Southern Section and remove Andy Reid from 
    the Sales Team Leader role in the Northern Section. You should then add his name to the 
    Sales Team Leader role in the Southern Section.
C. You should change the user Business Unit to Southern Section and add Andy Reid to the 
    Sales Team Leader role in the Southern Section.
D. You should remove Andy Reid from the Sales Team Leader role in the Northern Section and 
    add his name to the Sales Team Leader role in the Southern Section.

Answer: C

Question 3.
You work as the system administrator at ITCertKeys.com. The ITCertKeys.com network consists of a single Active Directory domain named ITCertKeys.com. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 implementation of ITCertKeys.com contains a custom 1:N relationship between the Account entity and a custom entity called Project. Project has a unique identifier called projected and the relationship is maintained via an attribute on the Project entity called accounted. However, the attribute is used by CRM users. You have received instruction from the CEO to remove the relationship and the account id attribute.

What should you do? (Choose THREE)

A. You should delete the relationship.
B. You should remove the accountid attribute from the Project form.
C. You should publish the Project entity.
D. You should delete the projectid attribute.

Answer: A, B, C

Question 4.
You work as the Microsoft CRM Consultant at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com has changed the name of its root Business Unit. You need to edit the root Business Unit to reflect this change.

What should you do?

A. You should create a new Business Unit with the new name. After the creation you should 
     assign it to the original root and then disable the original root.
B. You should edit the Business Unit name, save and publish it to all users.
C. You should disable the Business Unit and create a new Business Unit with the new name.
D. You should uninstall and re-install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 using the new Business Unit 
    name.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Part 2: Configuring Security (2 questions)

Question 5.
You work as the Microsoft CRM Consultant at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 4.0 implementation that contains a Business Unit with three child business units named Finance, Marketing and Sales. The account managers at ITCertKeys.com each belong to a child business unit and have the Salesperson security role assigned to them. This gives them permissions to create and delete their own accounts. Some of the account managers have added responsibilities which allow them to delete the accounts created by any account manager. You have received instruction from the CIO to give the senior account managers the correct level of permission. However it should not affect the other account managers. You also need to do this with the minimum of effort.

What should you do?

A. In the root business unit, you should create a new security role called Senior Account Manager 
    and assign the new privileges to this role, and add each senior account manager to the  
    respective Senior Account Manager role for their business unit.
B. In the root business unit, you should create a new security role called Senior Account Manager 
    and assign the new privileges to this role, and add each senior account manager to the Senior 
    Account Manager role in the root business unit.
C. You should set up a team called Senior Account Managers in the root business unit and add 
    all senior account managers to the Senior Account Managers team. You should also share all 
    accounts with the Senior Account Managers team and grant delete access to all accounts.
D. You should set up a new security role called Senior Account Manager in each of the child 
    business units and assign the new privileges to each of these roles. You should also add each 
    senior account manager to the respective Senior Account Manager role for their business unit.

Answer: B

Question 6.
You work as the Microsoft CRM Consultant at ITCertKeys.com. The CIO has contacted you know more about the combination of Microsoft Dynamics CRM security privileges that will allows a user to attach a Note to an Account.

What should you reply.

A. This will allow them Read privilege on the Note and Write privilege on the Account.
B. This will allow them Share privilege on the Note and Write privilege on the Account.
C. This will allow them Append privilege on the Note and Append To privilege on the Account.
D. This will allow them Append To privilege on the Note and Append privilege on the Account.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Part 3: Configuring Users and Teams (4 questions)

Question 7.
You work as the Microsoft CRM administrator at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com contains a Research department. The users in the Research department need access to a custom entity called ITKProj that is user owned. The users in the Research department need to view ITKProj within their business unit, however they can only create new Projects for themselves. You then make a copy of the role of the users who owns ITKProj and assign it to the users in the Research department. You need to set the security settings for ITKProj.
What settings should you use?

A. You should grant the Business Unit, Read privilege and create privilege with access level set 
    to User.
B. You should grant to User, Read privilege and create privilege with access level set to Business 
    Unit.
C. You should grant to Organization, Read privilege and create privilege with access level set to 
    User.
D. You should grant to Parent: Child Business Unit, Read privilege and create privilege with 
    access level set to User.

Answer: A

Question 8.
You work as the Microsoft CRM Consultant at ITCertKeys.com. A ITCertKeys.com user named Andy Booth has started with your company. Andy Booth was given the instruction to assist with the recording of license information. He will also be managing the deployments that your company hosts, however will not be do other CRM related tasks. You need to give Andy Booth the least amount of rights.

What should you do?

A. You should give Andy Booth the System Customizer role.
B. You should give Andy Booth the Domain Administrator role.
C. You should give Andy Booth the Deployment Administrator role.
D. You should give Andy Booth the System Administrator role.

Answer: C

Question 9.
You work as the Microsoft CRM Consultant at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com contains a Research department that has 1,500 employees. The employees in the Research department are divided into four groups of contract staff, who work for different parts. Each of the four groups contains 15 users that access the CRM for a few days in the month. The manager does not want the 15 users to have more that the required days they need to access the CRM.

What should you do?

A. You should create a new child Business Unit for each group of contract staff. Add the 
    appropriate group of 15 users to each Business Unit and remove the users from their Business 
    Unit when you want to prevent access.
B. You should add all the users to CRM and enable each user when you want to allow access, 
    and disable each user when you want to prevent access.
C. You should create a Business Unit and add all the users to it. After their access time, delete 
    The Business Unit and recreate the Business Unit when the users need access again.
D. You should create a new child Business Unit for each group of contract staff, and add the 
    appropriate group of 15 users to each Business Unit. Enable the appropriate Business Unit 
    when the users need access, and disable the Business Unit when you want to prevent access.

Answer: D

Question 10.
You work as the Microsoft CRM administrator at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com contains a Sales department. The ITCertKeys.com CIO wants to know what effect it will have if you change the format of firstname lastname to lastname, firstname in the System Settings General tab.

What should you reply?

A. The new format of the Contact records will be displayed.
B. Only if the Contact entity is published, it will change and will display the new format.
C. Only the new Contacts will display the new format, not the existing Contacts.
D. All Contact records will be updated; however the Outlook users must close and re-open 
   Outlook to see the change.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Part 4: Configuring Organizational Settings (2 questions)


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.