Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-811" Exam

Need help 642-811

 Anyone has 642-811 dump. please send it to me at sadsam663@peoplepc.com. Appreciated. 



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 646-204 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "646-204" Exam

Cisco Sales Expert

 Question 1.
Which two characteristics of optical networks data to be transmitted over extremely long distances? (Choose two.)

A. No electromagnetic interference (EMI)
B. Minimal signal loss
C. No bandwidth limits
D. No encryption

Answer: A, B

Question 2.
What is a wide-area network (WAN)?

A. A network that is restricted to a single building, a group of buildings, or even a single room
B. A network that connects client devices wirelessly using radio waves
C. A network that crosses metropolitan, regional or national boundaries
D. A network that encompasses an entire city or metropolitan area and connects multiple local-
    area networks (LANs)

Answer: C

Question 3.
Which IP telephony component provides call processing, such as signaling that in a traditional voice network is provided by switching equipment, such as a PBX?

A. Voice gateways, such as the Cisco VG248 analog phone gateway
B. Call-management hardware and software, such as Cisco Call Manager
C. Client-based software, such as Cisco SoftPhone
D. Advanced call-handling software, such as Cisco Unity

Answer: B

Question 4.
A software engineering firm wants to streamline call center operations to reduce customer wait times and improve employee productivity. 

Which Cisco solution best matches this business need?

A. IP Telephony
B. DSL
C. WLAN
D. Optical Network

Answer: A

Question 5.
A growing publishing firm needs a secure way for remote content editors to connect through the Internet to the company extranet.

Which Cisco solution best matches this business need?

A. IP telephony
B. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
C. Content Networking
D. Wireless network

Answer: B

Question 6.
What creates an encrypted tunnel through a shared public network infrastructure, such as the Internet to provide a secure connection between remote users and a private network?

A. VPN
B. HTTP
C. DSL
D. Optical Networking

Answer: A

Question 7.
What does a router do?

A. Reads Media Access Control (MAC) addresses to forward messages to the correct location 
    and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN)
B. Stores data on network and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network 
    (WAN)
C. Routes traffic down alternative paths and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-
    area network (WAN)
D. Broadcasts data to all devices that are connected to it across the local-area network (LAN) and 
    wide-area network (WAN)

Answer: C

Question 8.
Which device is used in wireless networks to send transmission to a target area?

A. Directional Antenna
B. Optical fiber
C. Omni-directional antenna
D. Access point

Answer: A

Question 9.
Which wireless local-area network (WLAN) device is often used to make wireless connections between buildings or campuses?

A. Access Point
B. Bridge
C. Router
D. Client Adapter

Answer: B

Question 10.
On what type of network does the Cisco Unified Communications system reside?

A. A single, joined voice, video and data network
B. Voice networks only
C. Wireless networks only
D. Data networks only
E. Independent voice, video and data networks

Answer: A



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.