Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-811" Exam

Anyone has 642-811

 Anyone has 642-811 dump. please send it to me at sadsam663@peoplepc.com. Appreciated. 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 70-668 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "70-668" Exam

PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator

 Question 1.
What is the minimum number of servers required in the SharePoint farm to meet the technical requirements?

A. 2 servers are required.
B. 4 servers are required.
C. 6 servers are required.
D. 8 servers are required.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 2.
Which of the following solutions should you configure to prevent users printing confidential documents stored in SharePoint sites?

A. You should configure SQL Server administrative roles.
B. You should configure SQL Server permissions.
C. You should configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
D. You should configure Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).

Answer: D

Explanation:

Question 3.
Which of the following database solutions should you recommend to meet the technical requirements?

A. You should recommend Network Load Balancing (NLB).
B. You should recommend database mirroring.
C. You should recommend database snapshots.
D. You should recommend SQL Server backups.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 4.
Which of the following solutions should you implement to meet the Excel Services technical requirement?

A. You should perform in in-place upgrade.
B. You should perform a database attach upgrade.
C. You should export all lists that contain Excel files then import them into the new SharePoint  
    2010 environment.
D. You should upgrade Microsoft Office Excel 2007 on all computers to Microsoft Office Excel  
    2010.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 5.
How many content databases are required to meet the technical requirements?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 25
D. 26
E. 50

Answer: D

Explanation:

Question 6.
Which TCP port needs to be opened on the firewall to enable users to access SharePoint sites from the Internet?

A. TCP Port 80
B. TCP Port 443
C. TCP Port 1433
D. TCP Port 21

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 7.
Which of the following authentication solutions should you implement to meet the security requirements?

A. You should implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
B. You should implement Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).
C. You should implement Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
D. You should implement Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 8.
Which two of the following steps should you perform configure the authentication solution to meet the security requirements?

A. You should create a new ISAPI filter.
B. You should enable SSL.
C. You should create an auto-enrollment policy for certificates.
D. You should configure certificate mapping.
E. You should configure an alternate access mapping.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Question 9.
Which of the following solutions should you implement to spread the load between the Web Servers in the farm?

A. You should implement clustering.
B. You should implement Windows Network Load Balancing.
C. You should implement Log Shipping.
D. You should enable the Sandboxed Code Service.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 10.
In SharePoint 2010, what should you implement to ensure that a company logo appears at the top of each page in a site?

A. You should implement site templates.
B. You should implement page layouts.
C. You should implement master pages.
D. You should implement a Web application policy.

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.