Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "310-016" Exam

Plz dumps

 Hi all,
any hopes to see some dumps for this exam?


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-021 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-021" Exam

IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation

 Question 1.
In an environment that includes both a Master Domain Manager (MDM) and Backup Master Domain Manger (BMDM), which two options are appropriate for the location of the database? (Choose two.)

A. Local database installed on the MDM only
B. Live local database installed on the BMDM only
C. Single database on a clustered machine remote from the MDM and BMDM
D. Live database installed on a single Fault Tolerant Agent within IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler 
    network
E. Live database on MDM and High Availability Disaster Recovery/Data Guard standby database  
    on BMDM

Answer: C, E

Question 2.
Which two commands are used to migrate IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler to version 8.5 on a UNIX system? (Choose two.)

A. launch.sh
B. wdinstspb
C. SETUP.bin
D. twsinst -migrate
E. SETUP.bin -silent

Answer: C, E

Question 3.
When building the job stream MASTER#NEW_STREAM in the composer command line, which option should be used to apply the settings in the Variable Table "LIVE_VARS" to be associated to the jobs in the job stream?

A. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM
    VARTABLE LIVE_VARS
    ON RUNCYCLE DAILY "FREQ=DAILY"
    :
B. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM
    ON RUNCYCLE DAILY "FREQ=DAILY"
    :
    JOBVARTABLE LIVE_VARS
C. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM
    USE VARIABLE_TABLE=LIVE_VARS
    ON RUNCYCLE DAILY="FREQ=DAILY"
    :
D. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM
    ON RUNCYCLE DAILY="FREQ=DAILY"
    JOBVARTABLE=LIVE_VARS
    :

Answer: A

Question 4.
What is the correct command to stop the currently executing job "test" in JOBS job stream on a local machine?

A. conman "k test"
B. conman "cj test"
C. conman "kjobs.test"
D. conman "cj jobs.test"

Answer: C

Question 5.
Which IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler report will provide the job history?

A. rep2
B. rep3
C. rep7
D. rep8

Answer: C

Question 6.
In which order are job stream / job dependencies resolved?

A. Predecessor - start time - prompt - file - resource
B. Start time - prompt - predecessor - resource - file
C. Prompt - predecessor - start time - file - resource
D. File - start time - prompt - resource - predecessor

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which report will provide information on the most recently completed plan?

A. Report 08 - Job Histogram
B. Report 07 - Job History Listing
C. Report 10B - Actual Production Detail
D. Report 11 - Planned Production Schedule

Answer: C

Question 8.
Which command is issued on an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler master to determine link status and collect into a user created report?

A. netstat -rn > 
B. conman "sc" > 
C. conman "show links" > 
D. conman "disp lnk status" > 

Answer: B

Question 9.
After making changes to the monitoring configuration file for the event monitoring engine on an agent, which conman command will force the change immediately?

A. loadconf
B. resetconf
C. deployconf
D. deploymonman

Answer: C

Question 10.
How can a Job with EXEC as Internal Status be stopped in the Job Scheduling Console?

A. Select Kill from the menu
B. Select Release from the menu
C. Select Cancel Job from the menu
D. Select Cancel Pending from the menu

Answer: A


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.