Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-811" Exam

Passed, thanx to ITCertKeys

 wrote this exam and passed 93%. passmark is 700 (or something) I would like to thanks www.itcertkeys.com I found on my travels. Most of the questions are in this guide. study the practice questions you should pass. Not hard but seems difficult. Good Luck 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for HP0-311 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "HP0-311" Exam

HP OpenView TeMIP

 Question 1.
Terminate, Acknowledge, Promote, Demote are examples of directives of the class _______.

A. Operation Context
B. Record
C. Alarm Object
D. OSI Event

Answer: C

Question 2.
An event can be lost in TeMIP if _______. Select TWO.

A. no GetEvent has been issued for the managed object of this event
B. a Low Level Filter discarded this event
C. the connection with the Oracle database has been lost
D. there is no Real Time View monitoring the managed object of this event
E. a security profile has blocked the collection of this event

Answer: A, B

Question 3.
In the TeMIP MSL every dictionary ID is represented by _______.

A. a string in English and a string in the operator's native language
B. a presentation name string only
C. a numerical ID only
D. a presentation name string and a numerical ID

Answer: D

Question 4.
What is the directive that enables the reception of events corresponding to a specific entity?

A. getevent
B. notify
C. summarize
D. subscribe

Answer: A

Question 5.
The Scheduler FM is responsible for _______.

A. triggering polling operations on IP entities only
B. scheduling any kind of directive for global and child classes
C. scheduling show directives for global classes only
D. listening to scheduled reception of events

Answer: B

Question 6.
Where is the run-time data of a Management Module typically stored?

A. the TNS
B. a private Management Information Repository (MIR)
C. the TeMIP Dictionary
D. a public Management Information Repository (MIR)

Answer: B

Question 7.
Which attribute partition will NEVER be stored in a MIR?

A. counters
B. references
C. statistics
D. characteristics

Answer: B

Question 8.
A TeMIP MSL specification file can be compiled into the TeMIP Dictionary with _______.

A. msl2ilr
B. mcc_ptb
C. mcc_msl
D. msl_cpl

Answer: C

Question 9.
The Low Level Filters are child classes of the _______ global class and handled by the _______ Management Module.

A. Domain, Alarms FM
B. Operation Context, Alarm Handling FM
C. TeMIP, Framework FM
D. MCC, Event Filtering FM

Answer: D

Question 10.
The directory hierarchy for TeMIP files stores executable and template files under the _______ directory, and data and configuration files under the _______ directory.

A. /usr/temip, /var/temip
B. /usr/opt/temip, /var/opt/temip
C. /etc/opt/temip, /var/opt/temip
D. /usr/opt/temip, /etc/opt/temip

Answer: B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.