Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-811" Exam

Passed with 880

 I passed this exam with ITCertKeys. Thanx alot with great experience.


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 4A0-109 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "4A0-109" Exam

Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services

 Question 1.
Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the network?

A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA

Answer: B

Question 2.
The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:

A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The videoheadend

Answer: C

Question 3.
The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:

A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)

Answer: D

Question 4.
Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?

A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode

Answer: D

Question 5.
What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.

A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums

Answer: A, C

Question 6.
The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?

A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best answer.

A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device

Answer: E

Question 8.
True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?

A. True
B. False

Answer: A

Question 9.
Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?

A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge

Answer: D

Question 10.
Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG contain:

A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application

Answer: E



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.