Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-811" Exam

Passed on 12-20-2007

 Used the dump on ITCERTKEYS. 825 is the minumum score to pass


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-114 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-114" Exam

Storage Implementation Entry/Mid Range DS Series v1

 Question 1.
You see an amber light flashing on an EXP810 ESM. Where should you start to find information on how to handle the flashing amber light?

A. Recovery Guru
B. Major Event Log (MEL)
C. Storage Manager online help
D. Read Link Status counters related to the specific ESM

Answer: A

Question 2.
How often will a Windows operating system without multi-pathing software detect a target LUN?

A. Once per controller
B. Once per bus
C. Once per path
D. Once per port

Answer: C

Question 3.
Before opening a call with support on your DS5300, other than the serial number and description of the failure, what additional information should be expected? Outputs of:

A. Supportshow
B. Collect all support data
C. Health check
D. Config Show

Answer: B

Question 4.
A customer has attempted to migrate an existing 4 drive, RAID 1+0 array group to a RAID 6 Array group and been unsuccessful. Why is this?

A. You can't mix RAID levels on the same controller
B. RAID 6 is not supported on the DS5000 storage array
C. DS5000 storage arrays require 5 drives in an RAID 6 array group.
D. RAID 6 is a premium feature on the DS5000 and needs to be activated

Answer: C

Question 5.
Which different drive expansion modules can be attached to a DS5000 subsystem?

A. EXP810, EXP710
B. EXP5000 and EXP810
C. EXP5000, EXP100, EXP810
D. EXP5000, EXP810, EXP710

Answer: B

Question 6.
The global background media scan setting can be enabled to scan for media errors on the disk drives. 

Which increment is used when configuring media scans?

A. Minutes
B. Hours
C. Days
D. Weeks

Answer: C

Question 7.
A customer finds that their storage administration coverage is too thin. They want to have their system call IBM when there is a critical alert. 

Which configuration enables this capability?

A. RSM on any Linux Intel server
B. RsM on an IBM power system server
C. IBM Director running on an IBM server
D. Agent installed on a management server

Answer: A

Question 8.
A customer has ordered a DS4800 with four EXP810s. They will use 48 FC drives and 16 SATA drives. 

Which configuration allows the DS4800 the highest bandwidth?

A. All SATA drive should be placed in one EXP810 as they will run slower.
B. Pairing EXP810 on redundant drive port pairs.
C. Each EXP810 should be on separate loops and contain 12 FC drives and 4 SATA drives.
D. All FC drives should be connected to the first channel on each controller to obtain the lowest 
    drive channel IDs

Answer: C

Question 9.
The DS4000 series uses the Automatic Drive Transfer (ADT) feature to allow mplicit?logical drive transfers between controllers. The DS4000 series uses the Automatic Drive Transfer (ADT) feature to allow ?mplicit?logical drive transfers between controllers. 

What determines if ADT should be enabled?

A. HBA type
B. ESM firmware
C. Controller firmware version
D. Host multi-pathing software

Answer: D

Question 10.
The customer is considering expanding an existing Logical drive using the Dynamic Volume Expansion function in Storage Manager. 

Which operating system, below does not support a volume expansion?

A. AIX
B. Windows Dynamic Disk
C. Netware
D. Solaris

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.