Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "310-011" Exam

Hi.... need the dumps for 310-065

 Hi need dumps for SJCP6 - 310-065 plzed help me send me the material on atooljoshi@yahoo.com 



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-145 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-145" Exam

Implementing Cisco IOS Unified Communications Part 2 (IIUC2)

 Question 1.
What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line?

A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.
B. This feature can be used only when the intercomephone-dn is configured as a dual line
C. This feature is not supported and should not be used
D. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner.
E. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously

Answer: C

Question 2.
Using the show ccn trigger command provides the following output:cue-10-0-0# show ccn trigger Name: 
6800Type: SIPApplication: voicemailLocale:en_US Idle Timeout: 5000Enabled: yes Maximum number of sessions: 8Name: 6700Type: SIPApplication: autoattendant Locale:en_US Idle Timeout: 5000Enabled: yes
Maximum number of sessions: 8cue-10-0-0# 

What two pieces of information can you derive from this output? (Choose two.)

A. The number of ports available is 16
B. The operator can bereachedat extension6800
C. The voice-mail pilot point number is 6800
D. The voice-mail application is enabled.
E. The idle timeout is 5 seconds

Answer: C, D

Question 3.
You work as an administrator at your company. You study the exhibit carefully. 

What type of calls can the ephone with extension 2151 make?
Exhibit:
 


A. No impact on out going calls. However, in coming calls will not be permitted to extension 
    2151unless cor list is configured on the ephone-dn
B. Only US calls
C. All calls
D. Internal and emergency calls only, because of the defaultcor restriction.
E. None

Answer: C

Question 4.
You work as an administrator at your company. You study the exhibit carefully. A user at Acme Co. reports that when some one leaves a voice-mail message, their MWI does not light up. The administrator has checked the MWI configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express and found that the MWI On number is 9001 and the MWI Off number is 9000. 

Using the trace output from the Cisco Unity Express module, what is the problem?
Exhibit:
 

A. The MWI On number configuration is incorrect in Cisco Unity Express
B. The CCN subsystem SIP is incorrect in Cisco Unity Express.
C. The MWI Off Number configuration is incorrect in Cisco Unity Express
D. The SIP is misconfigured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
E. The MWI application is not enabled

Answer: A

Question 5.
You work as an administrator at your company. You study the exhibits carefully. This proposed configuration is meant to forward calls to extension 9999 when extension 2001is busy. 

Which configuration command will most likely to be edited for this to function properly?
Exhibit #1:
 

Exhibit #2:
 

A. max registrations
B. id network mask
C. mailbox
D. voiceregisterpool

Answer: D

Question 6.
You work as an administrator at Your company. You study the exhibit carefully. When two separate calls, FXO and PRI, arrive at the following Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router, which statement about call behavior is true?
Exhibit:
 

A. The PRI call matches dial-peer50pots, the FXO call matchesdial-peer123pots, and both calls 
    succeed.
B. The FXO call matches dial-peer50pots,the PRI call matches dial-peer123pots,andbothcalls 
    succeed
C. The FXO call matches dial-peer50pots, and the PRI call matchesdial-peer123pots, but both 
    calls fail due to misconfiguration
D. The FXO call matches dial-peer50pots and succeeds, and the PRI call matchesdial 
    -peer123pots , but it fails due to a missing port statement.
E. The PRI call matches dial-peer50pots and succeeds, and the FXO call matchesdial-
    peer123pots , but it fails due to a missing port statement.

Answer: B

Question 7.
You work as an administrator at Your company. You study the exhibit carefully. When a message is left at extensionephone-dn1, the message is left successfully, however the MWI light does not come on. 

Which configuration command resolves this issue?
Exhibit:
 

A. The command MWI SIP is missing underephone-dn 1.
B. The command MWI SIP is missing under voiceregisterpool 1
C. Must configure two ephone-dns for MWI on andMWI off
D. The command MWI is missing under voice register global
E. The command MWI is missing under ephone-dn1

Answer: A

Question 8.
You work as an administrator at Your company. You study the exhibit carefully. Cisco Unity Express is not registered to a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway. 

What is causing this condition?
Exhibit:
 

A. Email domains are not on the same subnet.
B. Local location ID should be changed to be "10"
C. Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway location is not defined
D. The messaging- gateway registration command is not configured
E. VoiceView cannot be enabled.

Answer: D

Question 9.
You work as an administrator at Your company. You study the exhibit carefully. 

Which command can be used to override all the blocked patterns in the after-hours configuration?
Exhibit:
 


A. Configure the pin command under theephone command
B. Configure the after- hours exempt and pin commands under theephone-dn command
C. Configure the after- hours exempt command under theephone-dn command
D. Configure thenoafter-hours block pattern command under the ephone command.

Answer: C

Question 10.
Which pre configuration task is necessary for VoiceView Express?

A. Ensure that all phones that are owned by the JTAPI user point to the authentication server 
    URL on Cisco Unity Express.
B. Ensure that the authentication server URL points to Cisco Unity Express
C. Ensure that all phones point to the authentication server URL owned by Cisco Unity Express
D. Ensure that authentication server is owned by the JTAPI user on Cisco Unity Express

Answer: B



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.