Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-217" Exam

Need Dumps for taking the exam

 Need Dumps for taking the exam 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 310-091 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "310-091" Exam

Sun Certified Bus. Component Developer java EE Platform 5

 Question 1.
Which is a valid Post Construct method in a message-driven bean class?

A. @Post Construct
    public boolean init() { return true; }
B. @Post Construct
    private static void init() {}
C. @Post Construct
    private void init() {}
D. @Post Construct
    public static void init() {}

Answer: C

Question 2.
Given:
11. Entity public class X {
12. @ld int id;
13. Y y,
14.}
A public class Y with NO Java Persistence annotations is defined in the same package.

Which statement is correct about these classes if NO other annotations and mapping descriptors are provided?

A. Class Y must be serializable.
B. Class Y must be marked as an entity.
C. The entity X is not defined correctly. The field y must be marked as @Lob.
D. Class Y must be accessed by a persistence application through a public interface.

Answer: A

Question 3.
A developer is working on a user registration application using EJB 3.0. A business method register User in stateless session bean RegistrationBean performs the user registration. The register User method executes in a transaction context started by the client. If some invalid user data causes the registration to fail, the client invokes register user again with corrected data using the same transaction. 

Which design can meet this requirement?

A. Have register User method call EJBContext.setRollbackOnly() method after registration fails.
B. Have register User method throw javax.ejb.EJBTransactionRequiredException after 
    registration fails.
C. Have register User method throw EJBException without marking the transaction for rollback, 
    after registration fails.
D. Create an application exception with the rollback attribute set to false and have register User 
    method throw it after registration fails.

Answer: D

Question 4.
Which two class types must be implicitly or explicitly denoted in the persistence.xml descriptor as managed persistence classes to be included within a persistence unit? (Choose two.)

A. Entity classes
B. Interceptor classes
C. Embedded classes
D. Entity listener classes

Answer: A, C

Question 5.
Which statement about the combination of mapping defaults, annotations, and XML descriptors is correct?

A. All mapping annotations must always be processed by the persistence provider.
B. Some annotations, like the @Entity annotation, must always be processed by the persistence   
    provider.
C. The mapping information for an entity class specified by annotations and in XML descriptors 
    must be distinct.
D. If multiple entity listeners are defined, the order in which they are invoked can be defined or 
    overwritten in the XML descriptor.

Answer: D

Question 6.
Which statement about an entity instance lifecycle is correct? 

A. A new entity instance is an instance with a fully populated state.
B. A detached entity instance is an instance with no persistent identity.
C. A removed entity instance is NOT associated with a persistence context.
D. A managed entity instance is the instance associated with a persistence context.

Answer: D

Question 7.
A developer implements a session bean with a method doStuff which behaves differently depending on the caller's security role. Only users in security roles "ADMIN" and "USER" are allowed to call the method. Assume that there is no security-related metadata in the deployment descriptor. 

Which two, taken in combination, are appropriate to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. Annotate method doStuff with @PermitAll.
B. Annotate method doStuff with @RolesAllowed({"ADMIN","USER"})
C. lf EjBContext.getCallerPrincipal returns role "ADMIN", implement the behavior for users in role 
    ADMIN.
D. If EJBContext.isCallerlnRole("ADMIN") returns true, implement the behavior defined for users 
    in role "ADMIN".

Answer: B, D

Question 8.
A developer wants to create a portable EJB 3.0 application that includes the following class definition for the Entity Account
11. @Entity
12. @EntityListeners(com.acme.AlertMonitor.class)
13. public class Account {
14. // more code here
15. @PrePersist
16. protected void validatecreate() {/* more code here */}
17.}

Which statement is correct?

A. The validateCreate method may NOT throw runtime exceptions.
B. The validateCreate method can invoke the EntityManager.flush operation.
C. Methods of the class com.acme.AlertMonitor annotated with callback annotations must take an 
    Object or Account instance as the only argument.
D. The above class definition is NOT correct. An entity cannot define a callback method like 
    PrePersist and use the EntityListeners annotation at the same time.

Answer: C

Question 9.
Given:
11. @PersistenceContext EntityManager em;
12. public boolean test(Order o){
13. boolean b = false;
14. o = em.merge(o);
15 em.remove(o);
16. o = em.merge(o);
17. b = em.contains(o);
18. return b;
19. }

Which statement is correct?

A. The method will return TRUE.
B. The method will return FALSE.
C. The method will throw an exception.
D. The Order instance will be removed from the database.

Answer: C

Question 10.
The deployment descriptor for a stateless session bean that uses the isCallerlnRole method reads as follows:
3. 
4. manager
5. humanresources
6. 
16. 
17. 
18. Is allowed to view and update all employee records.
19. 
20. humanresources
21. 

Which two roles are responsible for creating this deployment descriptor? (Choose two.)

A. Deployer
B. Bean Provider
C. System Administrator
D. Application Assembler

Answer: B, D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.