Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "310-080" Exam

It is rocking site!!!!!!!!

 ITCertkeys is rocking site
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for BR0-003 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "BR0-003" Exam

A+ 2009 Edition Bridge Exam

 Question 1.
Which of the following devices connects two segments of the same local area network (LAN) but keeps traffic separate on the two segments?

A. Modem
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Bridge

Answer: D

Question 2.
You are responsible for technical support at a company.
An employee complains that they cannot open a particular file. When you see the file in Windows Explorer you note that it is in green. 

What is causing their problem?

A. The file has been corrupted.
B. The file was encrypted by another user.
C. The file is from an earlier version of Windows.
D. The file was created by another user.

Answer: B

Question 3.
Why are both the command interpreters, COMMAND.COM and CMD.EXE, included in the Windows NT, Windows XP, Windows 2000, and Windows 2003 operating systems?

A. COMMAND.COM can run only internal commands while CMD.EXE can run only third party 
    applications.
B. COMMAND.COM is a 16-bit application and is included to support legacy applications that do 
    not work with the 32-bit CMD.EXE.
C. Both command interpreters must be used together to run an application.
D. Command.com can execute applications on older computers while CMD.EXE can execute 
    applications only on newer Dual Core computers.

Answer: B

Question 4.
Under which environmental conditions is the risk of Electrostatic discharge (ESD) the highest?

A. High humidity
B. Low temperature
C. High temperature
D. Low humidity

Answer: D

Question 5.
You have a customer who cannot seem to resolve host names to IP addresses. 

What would be one of your first steps to try to diagnose this problem?

A. Use the TRACERT utility.
B. Try a different browser.
C. Use the NSLOOKUP utility.
D. Reboot the machine.

Answer: C

Question 6.
Which of the following statements about multi-factor authentication is true?

A. It uses a Key Distribution Center (KDC).
B. It involves two or more methods as part of the authentication process.
C. It protects a computer from malicious software such as worms.
D. It is a process in which a client process and a server are required to prove their identities to 
    each other before performing any application function.

Answer: B

Question 7.
Which of the following statements are true about satellite broadband Internet access? 
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. It is among the most expensive way of gaining broadband Internet access.
B. It is among the least expensive way of gaining broadband Internet access.
C. This type of internet access has high latency compared to other broadband services.
D. This type of internet access has low latency compared to other broadband services.

Answer: A, C

Question 8.
You work as a technician for Net World Inc. While troubleshooting a laser printer for power issue, you check the DC voltage for the power interface labeled J210. You find that there is no multimeter reading for all the pins. 

What will you do next in order to troubleshoot the issue?

A. Replace the DC power supply.
B. Replace the fuse in DC power supply.
C. Replace the toner cartridge.
D. Remove all optional hardware in the printer and test again.

Answer: B

Question 9.
You work as a computer technician. When you start your computer, you find that the computer's CMOS battery has failed. You replace the CMOS battery. 

What will be your next step after replacing the CMOS battery?

A. Reboot the computer and set the date and time.
B. Run the DEFRAG utility.
C. Create a partition on the hard disk drive.
D. Run the SCANDISK utility.

Answer: A

Question 10.
What type of connectors are available in a parallel printer cable?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A. DB-9
B. Centronic
C. DB-25
D. DB-15

Answer: B, C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.