Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "1Z0-033" Exam

Does 93K Dump still works?

 Does 93K Dump still works? 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 4A0-104 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "4A0-104" Exam

Alcatel-Lucent Border Gateway Protocol

 Question 1.
Identify the correct labels for the Martini encapsulation diagram above.
 

A. XX Transport Label, YY VC Label, ZZ Control Word
B. XX VC Label, YY Transport Label, ZZ Control Word
C. XX VC Label, YY Control Word, ZZ Transport Label
D. XX Control Word, YY VC Label, ZZ Transport Label
E. XX Control Word, YY Transport Label, ZZ VC Label

Answer: A

Question 2.
The diagram above shows the MPLS packet format for transporting L2 services over an MPLS transport tunnel. 

What encapsulation method is represented by ZZZZZ above?
 

A. Kompella
B. Alcatel
C. Martini
D. HDLC

Answer: C

Question 3.
Point to multipoint MPLS Layer 2 VPN connectivity and encapsulation is described most accurately by which of the following?

A. RFC 4448: Encapsulation methods for transport of Ethernet over MPLS.
B. RFC3201: Definitions of Managed Objects for Circuit to Interface Translation.
C. RFC 4762: VPLS over LDP Signaling
D. RFC 4364 BGP/MPLS Layer-3 VPN

Answer: C

Question 4.
The diagram above shows the MPLS packet format for transporting L2 services over an MPLS transport tunnel. 

In the diagram what does "YYYYY" represent?
 

A. Service VC label
B. Control word
C. Inner label
D. TCP/IP header

Answer: B

Question 5.
Martini encapsulation typically makes use of the control word in which of the following situations? (Choose two)

A. Ethernet
B. ATM AAL5
C. TDM
D. HDLC
E. Frame Relay

Answer: B, E

Question 6.
The diagram above shows the MPLS packet format for transporting L2 services over an MPLS transport tunnel. 

What does "XXXXX" represent in the diagram?
 

A. Control word
B. Outer label
C. Inner Transport label
D. Service VC label

Answer: D

Question 7.
True or False? Nodes that are not directly connected by a physical link cannot participate in a VPN

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Question 8.
Which of the following SAP encapsulations supports only a single service on a port?

A. Dot1Q
B. Null
C. Q-in-Q
D. ATM
E. BCP

Answer: B

Question 9.
Which of the following are considered to be services on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 Service Router? (Choose all that apply)

A. IES
B. VPRN
C. VPLS
D. Apipe
E. Mirroring
F. MPLS

Answer: A, B, C, D, E

Question 10.
Which CLI command on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR is needed to obtain the following output?
 

A. Show service description
B. Show service id
C. Show service customer
D. Show service information

Answer: C



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.