Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "1Z0-033" Exam

Cisco recent dump plz

 cisco recent dump plz
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-078 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-078" Exam

eServer BladeCenter

 Question 1.
ITCertKeys.com has been running a BladeCenter with three HS20 blades and three JS20 blades error-free for six months. After installing a new HS20 blade, ITCertKeys.com can't get it to power on. 

Which of the following redundant options is required to resolve the issue?

A. Switch Modules
B. Management Modules
C. Power Supply Modules
D. Power Distribution Units

Answer: C

Question 2.
ITCertKeys.com installed an IBM BladeCenter with Cisco IGbESM and five HS20 Blades. None of the blades can boot to PXE server. 

Which of the following explains how to resolve this problem? 

A. Move the blade servers to VLAN 1
B. Disable Gratuitous ARP on the Management Module
C. Configure the Management Module and the Blade servers on separate VLANs
D. Configure the Management Module and the blade servers on the same VLAN

Answer: C

Question 3.
ITCertKeys.com is planning to install a new BladeCenter chasis in an empty IBM 42U Enterprise rack. 

In which rack position should the chassis be installed?

A. In any position
B. At the top of the rack
C. At the bottom of the rack
D. Between positions 10 and 20

Answer: C

Question 4.
ITCertKeys.com requires a BladeCenter solution that will support DC power and legacy Ethernet adapters. 

Which of the following will satisfy ITCertKeys.com's requirements?

A. BladeCenter with DC Power Supply Modules and HS20 blades with PCI I/O expansion units
B. BladeCenter with DC Power Supply Modules and HS20 Blades with Ethernet Expansion cards
C. BladeCenter T with DC power supply module and HS20 blades with PCI I/O expansion units
D. BladeCenter T with DC Power Supply Modules and HS20 blades with Ethernet Expansion 
    cards

Answer: C

Question 5.
ITCertKeys.com has the following configuration: 
A BladeCenter Chassis with two fibre channel switch modules and two Ethernet switch modules, Four Blade each with fibre channel expansion card option installed. A DS4300 direct-attached to both fibre switch modules in chassis, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition Installed on all four blades ITCertKeys.com has successfully installed Microsoft Windows on all blades that boot from SAN. However, each partition is showing up twice in the Disk Management screen in Windows. 

Which of the following will correct this problem?

A. Install Windows 2003 Service Pack 1
B. Install the appropriate RDAC drivers
C. Install Windows 2003 Enterprise Edition
D. Enable the Host Adapter BIOS on both fibre channel expansion cards

Answer: B

Question 6.
ITCertKeys.com has a BladeCenter with ten HS20 blades, each with fibre channel expansion cards. ITCertKeys.com would like to connect these blades to a DS4300 storage server. They have two external Brocade Fibre channel switches and two internal Brocade Enterprise Switch Modules. 

Which of the following is the proper cabling solution for a redundant environment?

A. Two LC-LC 5M cables from each switch module to the two external brocade switches
B. Two SC-SC 5M cables from each switch module to the two external Brocade switches
C. Six optical Pass-thru Module LC cables
D. Six optical Pass-thru Module SC cables

Answer: A

Question 7.
ITCertKeys.com would like to add five HS20 8843 blades into an existing BladeCenter Chassis with two HS20 8832 and 1800W Power supplies. 

Which of the following is the most cost-effective solution without introducing any downtime?

A. Add a 2000w power-supply kit and place the new Blades in slots 7 through 11
B. Add additional 1800w power supplies and put the five HS20 8843 into slots 7 through 11
C. Replace the 1800w with 2000w power supplies and place the new blades in slots 3 through 7
D. Replace the 1800w power supplies with 2000w power supplies and add an additional 2000w 
    power supply kit

Answer: A

Question 8.
ITCertKeys.com would like to use a tool to install the latest system BIOS 8843 blade servers. They want to minimize rebooting the server to achieve this goal. 

Which of the following will satisfy ITCertKeys.com's requirement?

A. IBM ServerGuide CD
B. IBM Server Plus Pack
C. IBM Software Distribution
D. UpdateXpress and RemoteUX utility

Answer: D

Question 9.
An administrator is deploying VMWare ESX Server 2.1 on a new BladeCenter. There are six HS40 blades with IDE drives and two HS20 8843 blades. The installation has failed on the HS20 blades. 

What is the most likely cause?

A. Device drivers for the HS20 have not been loaded
B. VMWare ESX Server 2.1 does not support IDE Drives
C. VMWare ESX Server 2.1 is not supported on the HS20 8843
D. Device drivers for the EM64T processors have not been loaded

Answer: C

Question 10.
What is an important benefit of using a switch compliant to IEEE 802.3ad?

A. The switch allows multiple proprietary protocols to forward traffic between switches
B. The switch allows use of logical groups within a switch in order to control broadcast traffic
C. The switch can combine physical links into one point-to-point logical link for increased 
    bandwidth
D. The switch discovers a loop-free network (tree) and provides a single physical path between 
    any two stations

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.