Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "1D0-425" Exam

Can anyone please upload dumps

 Can anyone please upload dumps


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for JN0-343 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "JN0-343" Exam

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCISENT)

 Question 1.
How much overhead does the GRE header add to an IPv4 packet?

A. 24 bytes
B. 32 bytes
C. 48 bytes
D. 64 bytes

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 2.
Click the Exhibit button.
 

Based on the exhibit, in which spanning-tree state would the indicated port be?

A. listening
B. learning
C. forwarding
D. blocking

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 3.
Which OSPF area type can contain Type 7 LSAs?

A. backbone
B. not-so-stubby
C. stub
D. totally stubby

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 4.
Which two pieces of information are communicated by IS-IS TLVs? (Choose two.)

A. network protocols supported
B. designated router priority
C. authentication key
D. PDU Length

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Question 5.
Which configuration disables a port when more than 30,000 Kbps of broadcast traffic is received over an aggregated Ethernet interface with two member links?
 

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 6.
Given the following output, what has been configured for the 192.168.3.0/24 prefix?
 

A. per-flow load balancing
B. a floating static route
C. per-packet load balancing
D. a qualified next hop

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 7.
Which two of the following are functions of the BGP update message? (Choose two.)

A. It withdraws routes that are no longer valid.
B. It notes that an unsupported option is detected from the open message.
C. It transports routing information between BGP peers.
D. It readvertises routes that have already been sent and acknowledged.

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Question 8.
Which routing-instance type allows the sharing of interface routes and the support features used in source-based routing?

A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. multi-instance

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 9.
What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?
 

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 10.
Which statement describes the default Junos OS behavior for OSPF?

A. External LSAs are advertised in a stub area.
B. An ABR does not announce a default route into a stub area.
C. Stub area internal routers generate a default route.
D. Only totally stubby areas need a default route.

Answer: B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.