Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-654" Exam

If u need Recent Dumps

 If u need Recent Dumps 
visit ITCertkeys
it is the best site for all users
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-445 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-445" Exam

IBM Certified System Administrator - Document Manager

 Question 1.
Prior to installing Document Manager servers, the PATH system environment variable should include which of the following?

A. Information Integrator C++ Connector DLL directory
B. %IBMCMROOT%\cmgmt directory
C. Information Integrator installation directory
D. Information Integrator Java Connector directory

Answer: A

Question 2.
Which application must be used by DM to create a thumbnail rendition from a CAD file?

A. Cimmetry AutoVue
B. AutoDesk AutoCAD
C. Bentley MicroStation
D. Informatative Graphics MYRIAD

Answer: A

Question 3.
If the Name field of the properties of a Cache Service does not equal a LibraryName value in ddmcasrv.ini, what happens to the Document Manager Desktop when an attempt to log on is made?

A. The Document Manager Desktop will fail to connect to the selected library and return an error.
B. The Document Manager Desktop will succeed in connecting to the selected library.
C. The Document Manager Desktop will hang until a predetermined timeout value is reached.
D. The Document Manager Desktop will succeed in connecting to the selected library with 
    degraded performance.

Answer: A

Question 4.
When configuring Designer to connect to a library, the Name field in the Library Configuration must match the LibraryName in which file?

A. ddmsmtp.ini
B. ddmcasrv.ini
C. ddmcfgsv.ini
D. ddmlogconfig.properties

Answer: B

Question 5.
In order to conduct a web based install of the Document Manager Desktop, which of the following files must be copied to the web server directory?

A. ddminst.htm, ddmdsktp.cab, ddmdsktp.js, index.htm, default.htm
B. ddmdsktp.htm, ddmdsktp.cab, ddmdsktp.js, index.htm, default.htm
C. ddminst.htm, ddmdsktp.htm, ddmdsktp.cab, ddmdsktp.js, default.htm
D. ddmdsktp.htm, ddmcasrv.ini, ddmdsktp.cab, ddmdsktp.js, default.htm

Answer: C

Question 6.
The System Administrator can configure datastore pooling to improve the overall performance of a DB2 Document Manager system. 

How does datastore pooling improve performance?

A. It allows the specification of a department-level cache server that is used to "pool" document 
    data that is local to that department.
B. It allows the administrator to specify allocation of pools of memory that can be shared by 
    different item types in the repository.
C. It reduces the overhead associated with opening a new connection each time a request is 
    issued by a user by reusing cached datastores.
D. It retains a database connection for each user of the system for a period of hours as defined in 
    the DdmConnCfg.ini file.

Answer: C

Question 7.
Assuming standard naming conventions, which metadata information is required, in Document Manager's Library Configuration, to work with data in the library?

A. Class and Revision
B. Class and State
C. Revision and Properties
D. State and Revision

Answer: B

Question 8.
In addition to a user name, password, and DM Library Server name, which additional item is required for the Designer to login to the library?

A. The Content Manager machine name.
B. A user with the SysAdminCM privilege set.
C. The Content Manager database name.
D. SOAP information if the server is not behind a firewall.

Answer: C

Question 9.
Which of the following commands can be used to determine the currently installed version of IBM Information Integrator for Content?

A. cmlevel
B. dmlevel
C. db2level
D. ii4clevel

Answer: A

Question 10.
Which INI file must be configured after the Document Manager Server is installed?

A. ddmconncfg.ini
B. ddmcache.ini
C. ddmcfgsv.ini
D. ddmcasrv.ini

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.