Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-654" Exam

Latest Dumps from ITCertKeys

 Latest Dumps from ITCertKeys
u must visit this site 
it is rocking site 
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 310-092 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "310-092" Exam

Sun Cert Bus Component Developer Java EE Pltform 5, Upgrade

 Question 1.
A developer wants to create a business interface for both local and remote usage. For performance reasons the remote interface should NOT be called by a client in the same JVM.

Which statement is required to accomplish this, assuming there is no deployment descriptor?

A. The business methods are defined in one interface which must be annotated with both @Local 
    and @Remote.
B. The business methods are defined twice in one interface. One method is annotated with 
    @Local and the other is annotated with @Remote.
C. The business methods are defined in a common interface by two other interfaces which are 
    annotated with @Local and @Remote respectively. The bean implements the super interface.
D. The business methods are defined in a common interface. It is extended by two interfaces, 
    annotated with @Local and @Remote respectively. Both interfaces are implemented by the 
    bean class.

Answer: D

Question 2.
A developer is creating an entity which is mapped to a table that has a primary key constraint defined on two character columns and would like to use mapping defaults as much as possible to simplify the code. 

Which two mapping options can be chosen? (Choose two.)

A. Use an @Id property that constructs a private field as a concatenation of two columns.
B. Use a separate class to map those two columns and use an @IdClass annotation to denote 
    the primary key field or property in the entity.
C. Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and use an @EmbeddedId 
    annotation to denote a single primary key field or property in the entity.
D. Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and add two fields or 
    properties to the entity, each marked as @Id, that correspond to the fields or properties in the 
    embeddable class.
E. Use a separate class to map those two columns. Specify that class using @IdClass annotation 
    on the entity class. Add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @Id, that 
    correspond to the fields or properties in that separate class.

Answer: C, E

Question 3.
A developer maps the abstract entity class Account with concrete entity sub-classes CreditCardAccount and SavingsAccount using the single table per class hierarchy strategy. 

Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. Instances of CreditCardAccount and SavingsAccount are stored in the same table.
B. All columns that correspond to fields declared in Account must be defined as null able in the 
    database.
C. The fields declared in Account are stored in a different table than the ones declared in 
    CreditCardAccount and SavingsAccount.
D. All columns that correspond to fields declared in CreditCardAccount or SavingsAccount must 
    be defined as null able in the database.

Answer: A, D

Question 4.
A developer writes an enterprise application and packages it into an .ear file. The application contains two persistence units defined at the .ear level with persistence unit names FooPU and BarPU. The application also contains an ejb-jar with one stateless session bean. 

Which code, when added to the stateless session bean class, injects an EntityManagerFactory at runtime?

A. @PersistenceUnit
    private EntityManagerFactory emf;
B. @PersistenceContext
    private EntityManagerFactory emf;
C. @PersistenceUnit(unitName="BarPU")
    private EntityManagerFactory emf;
D. @Resource(name="BarPU", type=EntityManagerFactory.class)
    private EntityManagerFactory emf;

Answer: C

Question 5.
Which two are true about EJB 3.0 exception classes? (Choose two.)

A. The javax.ejb.NoSuchEJBException is an application exception.
B. The javax.ejb.EJBException extends java.lang.RuntimeException.
C. The javax.ejb.EJBTransactionRequiredException is an application exception.
D. An application exception must NOT be a subclass of java.rmi.RemoteException.
E. The javax.ejb.EJBTransactionRolledbackException is an application exception.
F. Any subclass of java.lang.RuntimeException is always considered a system exception.

Answer: B, D

Question 6.
Which statement about the combination of mapping defaults, annotations, and XML descriptors is correct?

A. All mapping annotations must always be processed by the persistence provider.
B. Some annotations, like the @Entity annotation, must always be processed by the persistence 
    provider.
C. The mapping information for an entity class specified by annotations and in XML descriptors 
    must be distinct.
D. If multiple entity listeners are defined, the order in which they are invoked can be defined or 
    overwritten in the XML descriptor.

Answer: D

Question 7.
An Application Assembler is given the following stateless session bean:
10. @Stateless public class MyBean implements MyInt {
11. @RolesAllowed("SECRET")
12. public void methodA(int x) {}
13. public void methodA(String y) {}
14. public void methodB(String z) {}
15. }

A deployment descriptor is also supplied, a portion of which reads as follows:
20. 
21. AGENT
22. 
23. MyBean
24. methodA
25. 
26. 

Which statement is true?

A. A client in any role will be able to access any of the methods.
B. A client in the role "AGENT" will be able to access any of the methods.
C. A client in the role "SECRET" will be able to access any of the methods.
D. A client in the role "AGENT" will be able to access methodB and methodA(String), but not 
    methodA(int).
E. A client in the role "SECRET" will be able to access methodA(int) and methodB, but NOT 
    methodA(String).

Answer: B

Question 8.
A User entity is in a one-to-many relationship with a Book entity. A developer writes a query to delete users that have a first name of 'Fred' or 'Ginger', and writes the following Java Persistence query language statement:
DELETE FROM User u WHERE u.name IN ('Fred', 'Ginger')

If the query fails with a PersistenceException, what can be the cause?

A. The syntax of the query is NOT correct.
B. The query causes a foreign key integrity constraint to be violated.
C. The database does NOT have any users with the name 'Fred' or 'Ginger'.
D. The entities corresponding to the users with the name 'Fred' or 'Ginger' are already being 
    managed by the persistence context.

Answer: B

Question 9.
A Java EE 5 application contains a session bean which uses a security role USER. A group called people is defined in an LDAP server. 

Which two define appropriate EJB role responsibilities? (Choose two.)

A. The deployer defines and configures the LDAP realm.
B. The system administrator defines and configures the LDAP realm.
C. The deployer maps the application role USER to the LDAP group people.
D. The system administrator maps the application role USER to the LDAP group people.

Answer: B, C

Question 10.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. All types of enterprise beans can be transaction-aware.
B. Typically, fine-grained objects, such as an employee record, should be remotely accessible.
C. The client view of any given enterprise bean will be consistent across all EJB 3.0 containers 
    without the need to recompile the bean.
D. As long as a given enterprise bean is NOT recompiled, its security attributes are guaranteed to 
    be consistent across all EJB 3.0 containers in which it is deployed.

Answer: A, C



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.