Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "310-016" Exam

Help Please!

 Help Please!
i need this dump
plz ad this dump
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 310-875 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "310-875" Exam

Level 1 Field Engineer Examination

 Question 1.
How many system controllers can be configured on the Sun Fire 15K?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 2
D. 0

Answer: C

Question 2.
What command must be run at the domain ok prompt to generate a core file?

A. ~#
B. sync
C. boot
D. reset-all

Answer: B

Question 3.
What log contains data about failed setkeyswitch commands?

A. /var/adm/messages
B. post log
C. domain console
D. domain messages

Answer: B

Question 4.
What file contains the internal and logical network configuration information?

A. networks
B. MAN.cf
C. smsconfig
D. net.conf

Answer: B

Question 5.
Which of the following devices can be used with STMS?

A. D1000
B. SSA
C. T3
D. A3500

Answer: C

Question 6.
Which of the following commands configures the UNIX groups used by SMS?

A. smsconfig -g
B. netgroup
C. admintool
D. smssetup group

Answer: A

Question 7.
Where is the GUID derived from?

A. disk world wide number
B. disk device path
C. disk serial number
D. disk c?t?d? number

Answer: A

Question 8.
Which of the following is NOT a function of Sun MC?

A. panicing a domain
B. creating a domain
C. starting a domain
D. hosting a domain

Answer: B

Question 9.
Which layer is responsible for submitting requests to the STMS framework?

A. system
B. application
C. vHCI
D. scsi-3

Answer: C

Question 10.
What command is run to remove a Slot 0 board from a domain blacklist file?

A. enablecomponent -d a sb1
B. addboard -d a sb1
C. addboard sb1
D. enablecomponent sb1

Answer: A

Question 11.
Where is the blacklist file?

A. /etc/opt/SUNWSMS/confi/platform
B. /export/home/SUNWSMS
C. /var/opt/SUNWSMS/adm
D. /opt/SUNWSMS/

Answer: A


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.