Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "310-016" Exam

Cisco dumps required

 Cisco dumps required
anyone have to ad it 
thanks 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-165 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-165" Exam

Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation

 Question 1.
What happens if all CTI ports for the configured CTI Port Group are busy when a new call arrives?

A. CallManager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy for this CTI Route Point in CallManager.
B. Caller will receive ringing treatment.
C. An exception is raised, but the call is accepted and processed.
D. Caller will receive network busy treatment.
E. CallManager will forward the caller to the directory number configured in IPCC Express for overflow.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 2.
Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing? 

A. the next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the Resources list
B. the agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time
C. the next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the Resources list
D. the agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 3.
Which two Customer Response Solution deployment scenarios are valid for Cisco Unified Communications? (Choose two.)

A. Contact Center Express communication with ICM via a co-resident PG
B. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise CTI-OS toolkit
C. IP IVR integrating with the Enterprise version to function as a queue point and self-service platform
D. Contact Center Express communicating with ICM via a standalone PG on an expansion server
E. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise Outbound option

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Question 4.
In CRS Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Unified CM Telephony group?

A. CRS CTI Route Point
B. CTI Ports
C. CRS Call Control Group
D. Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 5.
Which interface is used to configuration debug parameter for log files?

A. Data store control center
B. Alarm and Trace Configuration
C. System parameter
D. Control center

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 6.
What is the main function of the CRS Editor?

A. remotely manages the LDAP Directory
B. creates CRS Engine reports
C. creates application scripts for call flows
D. manages the CRS Server

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 7.
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?

A. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
B. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Administrator
C. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 8.
Refer to the exhibit.
 
What is the purpose of the Repair button in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Installation Wizard?

A. repair the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster associated with this Cisco CRS system
B. remove a version of Cisco CRS that the user had attempted but failed to remove previously
C. recover a Cisco CRS system
D. reinstall the same version of Cisco CRS on top of the currently installed version

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 9.
What is a benefit of using sub flows?

A. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
B. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
C. collects information about callers to agents
D. decreases the amount of flows
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows

Answer: E

Explanation:

Question 10.
In the CRS Application Editor, where do you start the debugger?

A. Toolbar
B. Step palette
C. Variable window
D. Design window

Answer: A

Explanation:



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.