Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-217" Exam

New Collection: thanks to itcertkeys

 New Collection: thanks to itcertkeys 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 200-001 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "200-001" Exam

Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (VIVND)

 Question 1.
Which scheduling and management application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy?

A. Cisco Video Communications
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
C. Cisco Digital Media Manager
D. Cisco TelePresence Management Switch
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer:  B

Explanation: 

Question 2.
When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. multipoint control unit
C. video conferencing endpoints
D. Cisco Unity Connection
E. Cisco Unified IM and Presence

Answer:  A, B, C

Explanation: 

Question 3.
Which encoder is best suited for professional, studio-quality audio and video processing?

A. Scientific Atlanta Encoder
B. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 1000
C. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 2000
D. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 3000

Answer:  C

Explanation: 

Question 4.
Which of these is the core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance product suite that handles recording and serving of video feeds?

A. Video Communications Server
B. Cisco IP camera
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server

Answer:  D

Explanation: 

Question 5.
Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server?

A. Video Communications Server
B. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E. Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix

Answer:  B

Explanation: 

Question 6.
Cisco Video Surveillance Video Encoder cards perform which function?

A. the ability to use existing analog equipment with an IP-enabled video surveillance system
B. the ability to convert low-resolution video to high-definition video for video surveillance
C. the ability to stream digital media to digital media in an IP-enabled video recording environment
D. the ability to encrypt raw video signals to secure video signals

Answer:  A

Explanation: 

Question 7.
In an ISR Cisco Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module?

A. 1 TB per module
B. 2 TB per module
C. 3 TB per module
D. 500 MB per module
E. 750 MB per module
F. 850 MB per module

Answer:  A

Explanation: 

Question 8.
Which two issues does utilizing an IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.)

A. analog to IP conversion
B. large, expandable storage space
C. physical security
D. scalability
E. faster bit rate for storage

Answer:  B, D

Explanation: 

Question 9.
Which Cisco TelePresence multipoint platform utilizes only Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call control?

A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch
C. Cisco TelePresence Server
D. Cisco TelePresence Media Bridge Server
E. Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
F. Cisco TelePresence SX20

Answer:  B

Explanation: 

Question 10.
Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after the respective layouts and views are received by the monitors?

A. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager
B. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server

Answer:  D

Explanation: 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.