Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "310-016" Exam

Sun: Special Questions from ITCertKeys

 Sun: Special Questions from ITCertKeys
visit there buddy
get success
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-770 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-770" Exam

Operational Foundations for Cisco Service Provider Core Networks (OFCN)

 Question 1.
You have just solved a troublesome network event. From a troubleshooting perspective, what is your next step?

A. Secure the device you performed the change an.
B. Document the problem and what you did to correct it.
C. Close the ticket.
D. Notify the service desk.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 2.
Which command could be used to verify that the software upgrade change was completed properly on a Cisco IOS router?

A. show software version
B. show version
C. show disk
D. show target configuration
E. show upgrade complete

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 3.
What are two valid reasons to upgrade Cisco IOS XR Software? (Choose two.)

A. A few software bugs that have no service impact.
B. There are no rules for this device in the policy table.
C. A new line card needs to be added, and it is not supported in the current installed release.
D. Current bandwidth utilization is poor, and bandwidth efficiency needs to be increased.
E. Already running BGP, and need a specific BGP feature that is not supported in current   installed release.

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Question 4.
A router in your network has been reporting threshold crossing alarms over the past few weeks. Investigation into these alarms has not yielded a specific cause and end users attached to the device have not complained about access to services or their performance. 

What is most the most likely reason for these threshold crossing alarms?

A. It is an intermittent problem and will be very difficult to troubleshoot.
B. It is likely that a hardware problem will reveal itself when the hardware degrades future.
C. It is likely that the threshold setting that is alarming is too low for this particularly platform in its  particularly situation.
D. It is likely a software or firmware problem and will fix itself in a future upgrade.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 5.
Which three areas could be impacted by a change in the network environment? (Chose three)

A. as-built network documentation
B. disaster recovery plan
C. critical success factors
D. service level agreements
E. network management KPI

Answer: A, B, D

Explanation:

Question 6.
According to Cisco IOS Management Best Practices, which three attribute should be fulfilled in the Device Naming Convention? (Choose three)

A. identify the device
B. name the device
C. device type
D. device location
E. device hierarchy

Answer: A, C, D

Explanation:

Question 7.
What are the primary areas of analysis in measuring network performance? (Choose four)

A. traffic trend analysis
B. service take-up trend analysis
C. NetFlow analysis
D. Change rate analysis
E. incident rate analysis
F. syslog analysis

Answer: A, B, D, E

Explanation:

Question 8.
According ITIL  v3 framework, what is the objective of the release and deployment process?

A. reduce unpredicted impact in the production services
B. ensure releases are deployed an time
C. reduce network outages
D. ensure that devices are configured appropriately

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 9.
Cisco IOS XR Software was designed with three partitions or separate planes. 

Which are the three planes?

A. control, data, and management
B. application, data, and management
C. control, services, and management
D. application, services, and data
E. data, services, and control

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 10.
You need to add a new DNS server to your Linux server. 

Where would you have to add the new DNS entry in the operating system?

A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/hosts.conf
C. /etc/sysconfig/network
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
E. /etc/resolv.conf

Answer: E

Explanation:


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.