Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-644" Exam

please send this dump

 Please upload dumps, I really appreciate this


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 225-030 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "225-030" Exam

CDIA+ Certification Exam

 Question 1.
A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. 

Which of the following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?

A. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
B. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
C. Watermarking
D. Checksumming

Answer: B

Question 2.
What key roles are performed by the Project Manager?

A. Manage goals, company expectations, staffing and equipment needs, and costs
B. Secure funding, write proposals, and manage departmental priorities
C. Manage and maintain image quality control and production goals
D. Manage and ensure that the imaging process is documented and that costs are contained

Answer: A

Question 3.
A Request For Proposal (RFP) includes a workflow requirement for reassigning work. 

What feature ensures that work can be or has been reassigned?

A. Tracking capability
B. Records management
C. Scan-to-folder
D. Error handling

Answer: A

Question 4.
A customers current document security model provides access to paper documents based upon job definition. Employees change jobs periodically based upon skills and business needs. An electronic system would need to implement:

A. role-based security.
B. user privilege sets.
C. modifiable document classification models.
D. user group security.

Answer: A

Question 5.
What items need to be evaluated when choosing a scanner?

A. Resolution, compression, and memory
B. Workflow, ease of use, and productivity
C. Documents, images, and storage medium
D. Interface, resolution, and paper handling

Answer: D

Question 6.
A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. 

Which of the following BEST describes the records storage management process?

A. The customer has a formal records storage management process.
B. The customer has an informal records management process.
C. The customer has a document capture process.
D. The customer does not have a records management process.

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to obtain customer commitment for a document imaging project?

A. A series of white papers on the solution
B. Executive briefing with only senior management
C. Onsite demonstration with customers documents
D. Onsite demonstration with the consultants prepared documents

Answer: C

Question 8.
Currently, corporate headquarters maintains a central document repository with a Records Manager that maintains custody of these confidential documents. There are 18 branch locations connected via intranet with six new additional locations opening within the year. If a branch office needs confidential documents, an e-mail request is sent to the Records Manager who will then fax or overnight the documents to the branch locations. 

What would be the impact of implementing a web-based solution for end-users?

A. It would require extensive training on use and operation.
B. End-user productivity would dramatically increase.
C. The new system would be slower to receive desired information than the current system.
D. Most end-user computers would need to be upgraded to support a web-based solution.

Answer: B

Question 9.
A customer is printing large TIFF images. The method with the LEAST impact on network load is to decompress the image at the:

A. printer.
B. jukebox.
C. client workstation.
D. network server.

Answer: A

Question 10.
In order to allow for the encrypted access of documents over the web, the web server should support:

A. Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP).
B. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).
C. FTP.
D. XML.

Answer: B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.