Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-677" Exam

New Test, 50-677

 Heads up--the 50-677 (Foundations of Novell Networking: NetWare 6) exam has changed. So read your books and do your labs.
Use the the Official Novell, CNA and latest practice questions from www.itcertkeys.com, and you'll be fine


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for N10-004 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "N10-004" Exam

Network+ (2009)

 Question 1.
Which of the following LAN connection technologies has a full duplex speed of 200Mbps and uses a CAT5e cable?

A. 1000Base-X
B. 100Base-FX
C. 1000Base-TX
D. 100Base-T

Answer: D

Question 2.
A technician must enable which of the following services to prevent broadcast storms?

A. DHCP
B. Port mirroring
C. Spanning tree
D. Bonding

Answer: C

Question 3.
One end of a CAT5 cable is punched down following the 568B standard. 

The other end should be terminated using which standard to make a straight-through cable?

A. 568B
B. RJ-45
C. 568A
D. RJ-11

Answer: A

Question 4.
Which of the following IPv4 address pairs would be able to share files on a network using a hub?

A. 10.192.2.220/16 and 10.254.2.222/16
B. 10.254.2.220/16 and 10.254.2.222/24
C. 10.192.2.220/16 and 10.254.2.222/16
D. 10.254.2.220/16 and 10.254.2.222/16

Answer: D

Question 5.
Which of the following networks has the LEAST likelihood of collisions?

A. Ring
B. Mesh
C. Star
D. Bus

Answer: A

Question 6.
A technician is configuring a router for a SOHO network. The technician has changed the IP address scheme on the router and disabled DHCP service before the wireless was configured. After the router updates the information, the PC can no longer connect to the router. 

Which of the following would be the BEST solution to reestablish the connection while maintaining the routers current configuration state?

A. Restart the PC so it obtains a new IP address from the router.
B. Restart the router so that the PC obtains a new IP address.
C. Assign a static IP address on the PC that matches the router.
D. Use APIPA to connect the PC to the router.

Answer: C

Question 7.
Which of the following is the number of bits used for IPv6?

A. 128
B. 32
C. 64
D. 256

Answer: A

Question 8.
Which of the following network components would be used to create VLANs?

A. Routers
B. Gateways
C. Switches
D. Bridges

Answer: C

Question 9.
Which of the following protocols is the MOST susceptible to a packet sniffer?

A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. HTTPS
D. SNMPv2

Answer: D

Question 10.
Which of the following WAN technologies uses fiber as a transmission medium?

A. T1
B. ADSL
C. E1
D. SONET

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.