Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-221" Exam

Which Exam???

 I am undecided on taking 70-221 or 70-219 and looking for general advice as to which is the easier really. Also if somebody could send me a recent dump that would be great.

E-mail is cuteheart55555@yahoo.com 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for SY0-301 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "SY0-301" Exam

Security+ Certification 2011

 Question 1.
Which of the following is an example of a false negative?

A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 2.
Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving each day. 

Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of administrative overhead?

A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 3.
Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending information?

A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 4.
Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?

A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 5.
Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services over SSH. 

Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?

A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 6.
Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?

A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 7.
Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?

A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server

Answer: D

Explanation:

Question 8.
A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the application installed for the audit. 

Which of the following types of testing methods is this?

A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box

Answer: D

Explanation:

Question 9.
Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. 

Which of the following techniques did Sara use?

A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 10.
Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?

A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP

Answer: B

Explanation:



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.