Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-644" Exam

Taking exam next week

 please mail me new dumps...advance thanx...

rikimaru_kurenai@hotmail.com


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 650-575 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "650-575" Exam

Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Security

 Question 1.
Which service component in the security implement phase includes activities such as executing test cases, capturing test result, and tuning test procedures?

A. Staging
B. Network Ready for Use
C. Define Technical Procedures
D. As-Built Documentation
E. Acceptance Testing

Answer:  E

Question 2.
Which of the following is the best description of the develop project management plan activity within the project-planning service component?

A. Obtains customer surveys, captures lessons learned, and update leading practices
B. Integrates devices without disrupting the existing network or creating points of vulnerability
C. Documents planning of assumptions and decisions; facilitates communication among 
    stakeholders, and documents approved scope, cost and schedule baselines.
D. Create final network documentation that reflects "as-built" information for customer, including 
    specific design requirements and configurations

Answer:  C

Question 3.
Which three business requirement development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three)

A. Document and Categorize the Business Requirement of Customer in Terms of Performance, 
     Availability, Capacity, and Security
B. Create a Business Case
C. Produce a Documented Technology Strategy
D. Identify and Assess the Business Requirements of Customer
E. Conduct a Systems Strategy Meeting.
F. Create a Bill of Materials

Answer:  A, D, E

Question 4.
CORRECT TEXT
Which implement phase service component provides for creating the final network documentation that reflects information for the customer, including specific desing requirements and configurations?
1. Device Deployment
2. Post-Implementation support handoff meeting
3. As-Built Documentation
4. Staff Training for IT Admin and Help Desk.

Answer:  C

Question 5.
Which three of the following service component are included in the desing phase? (Choose Three)

A. Account Qualification and Planning
B. Staging Plan Development
C. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
D. Proposal Development
E. Staff Training
F. Detailed Desing Customer Sing-off

Answer:  B, C, F 

Question 6.
Which service component is in the security operate phase ?

A. Operations Design
B. Change Management
C. Operation Assessment
D. Security Technology Assessment

Answer:  B

Question 7.
In which service component of the security operate phase are network issues analyzed to identify trends?

A. Security Administration
B. Incident Management
C. Operation Setup
D. System Monitoring

Answer:  B

Question 8.
Which Cisco Lifecycle Services security phase defines operational excellence through ongoing improvement of system performance and functionality?

A. Optimize
B. Design
C. Operate
D. Implement
E. Prepare

Answer:  A

Question 9.
Which service component is part of the security implement phase?

A. Select Fault Management Tools and Products
B. Change Management
C. Project Closeout
D. Operations Setup

Answer:  C

Question 10.
What is the purpose of the technology strategy development service component in the prepare phase?

A. Create a network diagram that contains network topology and location of each management 
     console
B. Create a breakdown of project tasks and responsibilities
C. Create a model network that will allow the customer to how the proposed security technology 
     solution will work
D. Include a statement of work that defines the scope of work to be completed for the proposed 
     security solution
E. Help identify and document the customer´s current network architecture and security policies 
    and create a gap analysis.

Answer:  C



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.