Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-541" Exam

Dumps Please

 Please send me dump for 642-541. I appear the exam very soon. mfaisalsarwer@hotmail.com


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for HP0-Y12 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "HP0-Y12" Exam

Building ProCurve Resilient, Adaptive Networks

 Question 1.
When does a router use administrative distance to determine which route to include in its route table?

A. when the router learned about multiple routes with equal-cost paths to the same destination
B. when the router learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different sources 
    using the same routing protocol
C. when the router learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different routing 
    protocols or static configuration
D. when the router is configured with static routes to the same destination that specify the same 
    cost but different next hop router interfaces

Answer: C

Question 2.
What is an advantage of locating routing intelligence at the edge of an enterprise network instead of in the core?

A. The edge-oriented strategy requires fewer VLANs and networks.
B. The edge-oriented strategy supports VRRP and other protocols for default gateway 
    redundancy.
C. The edge-oriented strategy enables ACLs and other traffic filters to be applied before traffic 
    traverses any part of the network.
D. The edge-oriented strategy simplifies summarization because each router must support 
    VLANs only for directly connected users.

Answer: C

Question 3.
What is the difference between administrative distance and cost?

A. Administrative distance is applied only to routes learned through OSPF. Cost applies to RIP 
    routes as well as OSPF routes.
B. Administrative distance indicates the distance to remote networks learned through routing 
    protocols. Cost applies static routes and directly connected networks.
C. Administrative distance is determined solely through interactions among routers that share a 
    routing protocol. Cost can be defined by the administrator of each router.
D. Administrative distance is a locally significant value that can be used to break ties between 
    routes learned from different sources. Cost is a cumulative metric that indicates the number of  
    hops to a remote network.

Answer: D

Question 4.
By default, what type of route is redistributed in RIP updates by ProCurve ProVision ASIC switches?

A. static
B. default
C. OSPF
D. connected

Answer: D

Question 5.
What are the advantages of implementing IP routing technologies at the network edge? (Select two.)

A. provide per-user QoS
B. decrease the load on network core
C. eliminate the need for routing protocols
D. create smaller, localized broadcast domains
E. enhance support for default gateway redundancy

Answer: B, D

Question 6.
You enter the following command at the CLI of a ProCurve Switch 3500yl:
3500yl(config)#ip route 22.0.0.0/8 172.16.100.100

However, when you enter show ip route to confirm your entry, no route to 22.0.0.0/8 appears in the route table. Which statement explains this condition?

A. The interface connected to 172.16.100.100 is down.
B. The switch has learned another route to 22.0.0.0/8 through OSPF.
C. The route table already includes a default route using 172.16.100.100.
D. The switch has not been configured with an IP address of 172.16.100.100.

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which condition is necessary to enable a group of networks to be auto-summarized by a ProCurve Switch 3500yl?

A. The address ranges to be summarized must be within different OSPF areas.
B. The address ranges to be summarized must be within a classful network boundary.
C. The address ranges to be summarized must be directly connected to a neighbor router.
D. The address ranges to be summarized must be accessible through a neighbor router interface.

Answer: B

Question 8.
You must design an IP addressing scheme for a network that must support 16 different types of users, each with different resource and security requirements. 

What is an advantage of ensuring that the number of networks assigned to each type of user is a power of 2?

A. It enables automatic summarization at classful boundaries.
B. It minimizes the number of VLANs required to support each type of user.
C. It ensures that an adequate number of IP addresses will be available for each type of user.
D. It simplifies summarization because all networks for each type of user can be summarized in a 
    single routing statement.

Answer: D

Question 9.
What is a difference between voice traffic and video traffic?

A. Voice traffic is typically more difficult to route than streaming video traffic.
B. Voice traffic is typically more sensitive to delay than streaming video traffic.
C. Voice traffic is typically less sensitive to jitter than streaming video traffic.
D. Voice traffic is typically more bandwidth-intensive than streaming video traffic.

Answer: B

Question 10.
While analyzing network traffic, you notice that many packets have an 802.1p value of 0. On a ProCurve switch with default QoS settings, what does this indicate?

A. No prioritization settings are in effect on the network.
B. The traffic will be mapped to the normal priority queue.
C. The network relies on Layer 3 classification technologies
D. The network is not using the default settings on ProCurve switches.

Answer: B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.