Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-831" Exam

CIT Material required

 Pls send me the CIT-642-831 Material for guidance in trouble shooting purpose 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 650-180 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "650-180" Exam

SMB Solutions for Engineers

 Question 1.
What are two ways to test the LAN connectivity on the Cisco CE520? (Choose two.) Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:

A. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Distribution VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console.
B. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Voice VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520
C. Ping default gateway from the Cisco CE520.
D. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520
E. Ping default gateway from the Cisco UC520.
F. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data Access VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console.

Answer: B, D

Question 2.
Refer to the exhibit. 
 

What does "locking down" the router entail?

A. disabling all the vulnerable services on the router.
B. Disabling HTTPS access to Cisco SDM
C. Shutting Down all the Routerís interfaces.
D. Prohibiting console access to the router
E. Preventing any alteration to the routerís running configuration

Answer: A

Question 3.
What advantage does integrated messaging have over standard voice-mail systems?

A. provides a toolbar to see the status of coworkers.
B. provides text versions of your voice-mail messages.
C. eliminates the need for a live operator to answer the phone.
D. forwards voice-mail messages to your email at .wav files.

Answer: D

Question 4.
How are voice and data devices organized in the LAN for the Smart Business Communications System? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

A. by LAN switchport assignment
B. by VLAN association
C. by work group affiliation
D. by WAN address

Answer: B

Question 5.
Which Cisco support service product targets customers with up to 48 users on a network where voice communication is mission-critical to business operation?

A. Cisco SMARTnet for SBCS
B. Cisco Technical Assistance Center
C. Cisco Smart Care Service
D. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
E. SMARTnet Partner Service

Answer: A

Question 6.
Basic phone support, fee-based add-on support, and VAR tech-to-tech assistance are components of which support option?

A. Smart Care Service
B. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
C. Cisco Small Business products support
D. Cisco SMARTnet Service

Answer: C

Question 7.
What are three functions of the NTP protocol? (Choose three.) Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following:

A. to connect to a reference source on the Internet
B. to convert internal IP addresses to external IP addresses
C. to install as an Intranet-based application
D. to ensure that all network devices share a common time reference
E. to provide routing functions at an ISR
F. to aid in the collection of call detail records for billing

Answer: A, D, F

Question 8.
Choose the two statements that apply to a typical SPA9000 Voice System setup in a SOHO or small business. (Choose two.) Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:

A. Analog phones can be connected via the available analog phone ports.
B. Connection to the PSTN can be provided using the POTS gateway.
C. The base SPA9000 system allows for up to sixteen (16) IP phones to place or receive calls.
D. The expanded SPA9000 system provides support for up to twenty (20) IP phones.
E. A fax machine can be used by connecting to one of four (4) available analog phone ports.

Answer: A, D

Question 9.
What service does the Cisco Services Accelerate Program offer to registered Cisco Channel Partners? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

A. additional product information storage
B. two new incentive programs
C. ability to market Cisco technologies and solutions
D. four levels of certification
E. a training curriculum designed to increase services

Answer: E

Question 10.
What are three functions provided by all ISR models in a SMB network solution? (Choose three.)
Select exactly 3 answer(s) from the following:

A. wireless connections
B. modular upgrades
C. QoS marking
D. routing to WAN and Internet
E. PoE
F. VPN services

Answer: C, D, F


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright © 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.