Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-831" Exam

I help very much

 I appeard very next friday. Send me some important question.


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for JN0-311 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "JN0-311" Exam

Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate WX (JNCIA.WX)

 Question 1.
Which two configurations are made using the QoS Setup Wizard? (Choose two.)

A. Assign applications to traffic classes.
B. Use ToS/DSCP values for traffic classes.
C. Exclude subnets from QoS management.
D. Select dedicated vs. over-subscribed circuits.

Answer: A, D 

Question 2.
Which three locations in WebView allow you to confirm that the endpoints are configured properly? (Choose three.)

A. Monitor > Endpoints
B. Acceleration > Endpoints
C. Device Setup > Endpoints
D. Compression > Endpoints
E. Admin > Maintenance > Display Configuration

Answer: A, D, E

Question 3.
When defining an application for AppFlow acceleration, which two must be configured on the WX device? (Choose two.)

A. Define application type.
B. Enable AppFlow for the application.
C. Enable monitoring for the application.
D. Define source and destination IP addresses.

Answer: A, B

Question 4.
What are three key prE.installation/configuration considerations when deploying a WX device? (Choose three.)

A. cabling
B. community topology
C. requires a license key
D. requires two IP addresses
E. registration server designation

Answer: A, B, E

Question 5.
Why is SNMPv2 used to monitor the WX platform?

A. SNMPv1 is reaD.only on WX devices.
B. SNMPv1 is not supported by WX devices.
C. SNMPv2 supports both 32- and 64-bit counters.
D. SNMPv2 does put and get commands to WX devices.

Answer: C

Question 6.
Which three types of optimization does the WX 60 device perform when Exchange 2000 and Outlook 2000 are used in the network? (Choose three.)

A. Fast Connection Setup
B. TCP Acceleration (AFP)
C. Network Sequence Caching
D. AppFlow's MAPI acceleration
E. Molecular Sequence Reduction

Answer: B, D, E

Question 7.
Which three must be configured for the Packet Capture tool to collect all required data? (Choose three.)

A. Enter the password.
B. Modify the delete time to 3 hours.
C. Set the interface to local, remote or both.
D. Increase the snap length of the Packet Capture configuration.
E. Set the Packet Capture size to greater than the actual data flow.

Answer: A, C, E

Question 8.
Which Packet Flow Acceleration feature is most effective for short-lived TCP sessions?

A. Active Flow Pipelining
B. Fast Connection Setup
C. TCP Acceleration (AFP)
D. Forward Error Correction

Answer: B

Question 9.
Which three methods can you use for route discovery on a WX platform? (Choose three.)

A. Enable RIP.
B. Enable OSPF.
C. Periodically poll any router.
D. Import routes from a TFTP server.

Answer: A, B, D

Question 10.
What happens when you enable QoS bandwidth detection? (Choose two.)

A. Circuit speed is reduced by 2% for overhead.
B. WAN speed can be configured to the LAN speed.
C. Bandwidth is adjusted based on minimum and maximum settings.
D. WAN bandwidth is detected based on acknowledgement of metapackets.

Answer: B, D



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.