Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-221" Exam

Help need for exam

 Please can any one can send the latest dump of 70-221 to usmanbutt564@gmail.com 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 70-631 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "70-631" Exam

Microsoft SharePoint Services 3.0, Configuring

 Question 1.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. The ITCertKeys.com network  contains a Web server farm that runs Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0. The Web server farm consists of three load balanced servers named ITCertKeys-SR11, ITCertKeys-SR12 and ITCertKeys-SR13. The Web server farm is accessed using http://corporate. ITCertKeys.com. You must install certificates on the Web server farm. The certificates must meet the following requirements: 
 SSL encryption must be enabled for requests to the Web server farm.
 The certificates should not result in the Web browsers returning SSL errors.

What should you do?

A. You should acquire a certificate for each server in the Web server farm from a trusted 
    certification authority (CA).
B. You should acquire a single certificate from a trusted certification authority and install it on 
    each of the servers in the Web farm.
C. You should create three self-signed certificates and install one on each of the servers in the 
    Web farm.
D. You should create a single self-signed certificate and install it on each of the servers in the 
    Web farm.

Answer: B

Question 2.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com contains a Finance department, a Sales department and a Marketing department. You have installed Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 on a server named ITCertKeys-SR12. ITCertKeys-SR12 hosts a document library which is used by the managers of the Finance, Sales and Marketing departments. You must ensure that no user other than the three managers is able to view or add documents to the document library.

What should you do?

A. You should assign the three managers the Design permissions.
B. You should assign the three managers the Members permissions.
C. You should add the three managers to the Owners group.
D. You should assign the three managers the Contribute permissions.

Answer: B

Question 3.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You must design a new Windows SharePoint Service (WSS) 3.0 infrastructure for the ITCertKeys.com network. Your design must meet the following criteria:
 Content on the WSS must be centralized.
 Multiple servers must be used to distribute user requests for content.

What should you do?

A. You should install at least two Microsoft SQL Server 2005 servers and configure the SQL 
    servers as WSS front-end servers. Then you should host the content database on local SQL 
    Server 2005 instances on the SQL servers.
B. You should install at least two Microsoft SQL Server 2005 servers and configure the SQL 
    servers as WSS front-end servers. Then you should host the content database on a single 
    SQL Server 2005 instance.
C. You should install a single Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server and configure the SQL servers 
    as a WSS front-end server. Then you should install at least two instances of Microsoft SQL 
    Server 2005 to host the content database.
D. You should implement at least two Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 installations.

Answer: B

Question 4.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com contains a Research department, a Manufacturing department, Sales department, Finance department and a Marketing department. You have installed Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 Web site on a server named ITCertKeys-SR22. The WSS Web site hosts a document library that is used by the managers of the Finance and Sales departments. Rory Allen, the manager of the Manufacturing department informs you that one of his documents have disappeared from the document library. Rory Allen last accessed the document three weeks ago. You are required to recover the document.

What should you do?

A. You should check the Recycle Bin on Rory Allen's computer.
B. You should check the Recycle Bin of the document library.
C. You should check the Deleted from end user Recycle Bin view of the site collection.
D. You should check the Recycle Bin on ITCertKeys-SR22.

Answer: B

Question 5.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You are planning the deployment of Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 on the ITCertKeys.com network. ITCertKeys.com currently has 5,000 users. The company intends hiring 2,000 more users over the next six months. All of these users will require access to the WSS Web site. ITCertKeys.com acquires four new servers named ITCertKeys-SR21 through ITCertKeys-SR24. Each of these servers has a single network adapter. You want to have the users' requests distributed across all four server servers.

What should you do?

A. You should configure the servers as a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster and configure 
    The cluster for intra-array communication by using Internet Group Management Protocol 
    (IGMP) muliticasts.
B. You should configure the servers as a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster and configure 
    The cluster for intra-array communication by using unicasts.
C. You should configure the servers as a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster with one active 
    node and three passive nodes.
D. You should configure the servers as a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster with two active 
    Node and two passive nodes.

Answer: A

Question 6.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You have installed Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 on a server named ITCertKeys-SR31. All SharePoint data is stored in a database that is hosted on a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database server named ITCertKeys-DB01. ITCertKeys.com users begin complaining about poor performance when accessing ITCertKeys-SR31. You want to determine if ITCertKeys-SR31 has any hardware bottlenecks.

What should you do? (Each correct answer represents part of the solution. Choose THREE.)

A. You should use Performance Logs and Alerts to monitor the Network Interface counter on 
    ITCertKeys-SR31.
B. You should use Performance Logs and Alerts to monitor the Processor counter on 
    ITCertKeys-SR31.
C. You should use Performance Logs and Alerts to monitor the WMI Objects counter on 
    ITCertKeysSR31.
D. You should use Performance Logs and Alerts to monitor the Web Service Cache counter on 
    ITCertKeys-SR31.
E. You should use Performance Logs and Alerts to monitor the Physical Memory counter on 
    ITCertKeys-SR31.

Answer: A, B, E

Question 7.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. ITCertKeys.com has a Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 Web site that is accessed by customers who are not members of the Active Directory domain. The login credentials of these customers are currently stored in database named Customers which is hosted on a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database server named ITCertKeys-DB04. You configure the WSS Web site for form-based authentication. However, customers complain that they are no longer able to authenticate to the WSS Web site. You must ensure that ITCertKeys.com customers are able to authenticate to the WSS Web site.

What should you do?

A. You should create a custom Web part with a Microsoft Office InfoPath form.
B. You should implement single sign-on (SSO) on the WSS site.
C. You should use an SSL-protected virtual directory to host the Web authentication form.
D. You should use the web.config file to specify the authentication provider.

Answer: D

Question 8.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You have deployed Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 on the ITCertKeys.com network. A WSS Web site is used to distribute documents to ITCertKeys.com users. You need to configure the WSS Web site to provide only approved users with elevated permissions to the WSS Web site upon request.

What should you do? (Each correct answer represents part of the solution. Choose TWO.)

A. You should create an Active Directory security group.
B. You should create an Active Directory distribution group.
C. You should create a custom group in the Site Settings page.
D. You should configure the group to auto-accept requests for membership.
E. You should configure the group properties to accept request to join or leave the group.

Answer: C, E

Question 9.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You are in the process of configuring a new SharePoint site on the ITCertKeys.com network. You want the SharePoint site to store data on a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database server named ITCertKeys-DB02. However, the database for the SharePoint site is not created successfully. You need to ensure that you are able to create the database on ITCertKeys-DB02. You also need to ensure that the minimum permissions required to accomplish this task are granted to any account.

What should you do?

A. You should make the installation account a member of the local Administrators group on 
    ITCertKeysDB02.
B. You should make the installation account a member of the dbcreator and securityadmin role on 
    ITCertKeys-DB02.
C. You should make the installation account a member of the local Administrators group on the 
    WSS server.
D. You should stop and restart the SQL Server Agent service on ITCertKeys-DB02.

Answer: B

Question 10.
You work as the SharePoint administrator at ITCertKeys.com. You have deployed Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 on the ITCertKeys.com network. ITCertKeys.com users on the internal network access the WSS Web site through the URL: http://corporate. ITCertKeys.local. You must ensure that remote can access the same WSS Web site through the URL: http://external. ITCertKeys.com. 

What should you do?

A. You should create a host header named external for the WSS Web site.
B. You should create an alias (CNAME) record named external in the ITCertKeys.local domain.
C. You should create an alternate access mapping for the http://external. ITCertKeys.com on 
    ITCertKeysSR18.
D. You need to add a secondary DNS zone for the ITCertKeys.local domain.

Answer: C



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.