Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-831" Exam

Has anyone taken the exam in MAY?

 Has anyone taken the exam in MAY? 
Is there any changes???
Please upload the itcertkeys 642-831. pleaaaaaase.. 


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-971 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-971" Exam

Data Center Networking Infrastructure Design Specialist

 Question 1.
Which service module configuration is recommended to automatically detect and block traffic from malicious hosts?

A. IDSM that is deployed in IDS mode
B. FWSM that is coupled with the NAM
C. IDSM that is deployed in IPS mode
D. FWSM

Answer: C

Question 2.
You work as the network administrator at ITCertKeys.com. As far as you know in what environment when a switched fabric server is required for InfiniBand support, coupled with Ethernet and Fibre Channel integration, which of following?

A. Cisco MDS 9000
B. Cisco MDS 7000
C. Cisco SFS 3000
D. Cisco SFS 7000

Answer: C

Question 3.
Refer to the exhibit. In an IBM mainframe configuration, an LPAR is expected to require 100 Mbps. 

How many physical Gigabit Ethernet mainframe interfaces are required to support this configuration?
 

A. three
B. one
C. four
D. two
E. Interface is unsupported on mainframes.

Answer: B

Question 4.
What advantage do 10-Gigabit Ethernet uplinks have over EtherChannels?

A. better load balancing of traffic
B. more reliable
C. higher bandwidth
D. faster convergence time

Answer: A

Question 5.
You are a help desk trainee for ITCertKeys.com. As far as you know, which licensing feature set supports the use of VDCs, by using the Cisco Nexus 7010 platform?

A. Enterprise Services
B. Advanced Services
C. Basic Services
D. IP Base

Answer: B

Question 6.
Which statement describes the aggregation layer?

A. It does not process server-to-server flows.
B. Changing application requirements lead to higher oversubscription.
C. It has a small STP processing load.
D. It maintains session state and connection tables for redundancy.

Answer: D

Question 7.
In following of ACL types, which of them permits role-based access control?

A. reflexive
B. router
C. security group
D. VLAN

Answer: A

Question 8.
Refer to the exhibit.
Your customer is filling server racks sequentially, filling one rack before beginning the next.

Which two access layer designs present challenges in this environment? (Choose two.)
 

A. Layer 3
B. Layer 2 loop-free U
C. Layer 2 loop-free inverted U
D. Layer 2 looped triangle
E. Layer 2 looped square

Answer: A, B

Question 9.
Which statement describes an IDSM module operating in inline rather than promiscuous mode?

A. higher throughput
B. higher latency
C. lower throughput
D. lower latency
E. lower latency and higher throughput
F. higher latency and lower throughput

Answer: B

Question 10.
Refer to the exhibit. A data center network is configured as follows:
ACE modules
active/active failover pair
core-to-aggregation traffic load balanced
load balancing via Layer 3 source-destination IP address hashing

Which statement represents the best advice?
 

A. The design should use Layer 2 load balancing for core-to-aggregation traffic.
B. The design is correct as shown.
C. The design should use Layer 4 port-based load balancing for core-to-aggregation traffic.
D. The design should use RHI to route core-to-aggregation traffic.

Answer: D


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.