Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "1D0-420" Exam

Recent dump

 plz ad recent dump 
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 220-702 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "220-702" Exam

Practical Application

 Question 1.
Which of these are symptoms of malware on a computer? (Select TWO).

A. Hard drive and network activity is higher when the computer is idle
B. CD-ROM ejects unexpectedly from the computer
C. Web browser accesses unexpected websites
D. Prints from the computer have random characters and symbols instead of text
E. The monitor has a permanent image burned into the display

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Question 2.
Which of the following commands will map a shared network drive?

A. SFC
B. NSLOOKUP
C. NET USE
D. IPCONFIG

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 3.
A technician wants to copy the entire documents and settings folder and subfolders to a new computer. 

Which of the following commands should the technician use?

A. EDIT
B. XCOPY
C. COPY/A
D. MOVE

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 4.
A laptop reports the following RAM configuration. Assuming RAM is the same price per Mb, which of the following would be the least expensrve upgrade to the laptop to give it 12GB of RAM? 
Memory 3lots 2
DRAM Frequency 661.0 MHz
Memory Timings 9-9-9-24 (CL-RCD-RP-RA3)
Device Locator Slot 1
Capacity 4096 MBytes
Memory Type DDR3 (PC3-10700)
Speed 667 MHz (DDR3 1333)
Supported Frequencies 457.1 MHz, 533.3 MHz, 609.5 MHz, 685.7 MHz
EPP SPD Support No
XMP SPD Support No
Device Locator Slot 2
Capacity 2048 MBytes
Memory Type DDR3 (PC3-10700)
Speed 667 MHz (DDR3 1333)
Supported Frequencies 457.1 MHz, 533.3 MHz, 609.5 MHz, 685.7 MHz
EPP SPD Support No
XMP SPD Support No

A. Two 6Gb DDR3 PC 10700 RAM modules
B. One 10Gb DDR3 PC10700 RAM module
C. One 8Gb DDR3 PC12800 RAM module
D. One 6Gb DDR3 PC12800 RAM module

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 5.
A SOHO user has just installed a new wireless router on the network. 

Which of the following is the FIRST thing the user should do to secure the router from unauthorized use?

A. Change the default administrator name and password
B. Update the firmware in all of the client computers
C. Setup MAC filtering to limit the devices that can connect
D. Determine the DHCP range and any static exclusions

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 6.
Which of the following is the BEST tool to use to move a user' s documents and file settings, when upgrading the user from a Windows Vista computer to a Windows 7 computer?

A. Easy Transfer
B. Backup and Restore
C. XCOPY
D. System Restore

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 7.
User profiles in Windows 7 are stored in which of the following locations?

A. C:\UserProfiles
B. C:\DocumentsandSettings\UserProfiles
C. C:\Documents and Settings
D. C:\Users

Answer: D

Explanation:

Question 8.
After a video card upgrade nothing is displayed on the LCD screen. 

Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?

A. The new video card has to be first installed using the Services MMC.
B. The onboard video of the motherboard is still enabled in the BIOS.
C. New video cards require new monitors as their resolutions do not match
D. The new video card has to be enabled by a DIP switch on the motherboard.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 9.
Which of the following multimeter settings should only be used when there is no electrical flow through the part being tested? (Select TWO).

A. Ampere
B. Continuity
C. volt
D. Resistance
E. Wattage

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Question 10.
Which of the following commands would be used to map a network drive?

A. MD
B. SFC
C. IPCONFIG
D. NET

Answer: D

Explanation:



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.