Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-644" Exam

Server+ Some Dumps Needed!!!

 Server+ Some Dumps Needed!!!
plz ad it
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 156-515 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "156-515" Exam

Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX

 Question 1.
Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?

A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log

Answer: A

Question 2.
VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?

A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg

Answer: C

Question 3.
fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. 

What happens if the buffer becomes full?

A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in 
    the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.

Answer: D

Question 4.
Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?

A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h

Answer: D

Question 5.
You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?

A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.

Answer: C

Question 6.
Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). 

If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?

A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.

Answer: E

Question 7.
Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?

A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis

Answer: D

Question 8.
Which statement is true for route based VPNs?

A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required

Answer: E

Question 9.
The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an NGX product.

A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically

Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's troubleshooting guidelines?

A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E

Answer: A

Question 10.
NGX Wire Mode allows:

A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared 
    secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it 
    access to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load 
    passing through a Security Gateway.

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.