Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "1D0-475" Exam

Dumps required latest

 anyone have ad it 
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for JK0-016 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "JK0-016" Exam

CompTIA Network +( 2009 Edition) Exam

 Question 1
When surfing the internet, which layer of the OSI Model will result in a session time-out?

A. Layer 2
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 5
D. Layer 6

Answer: C

Question 2
A customer complains that when there is a phone call at home, the wireless on his notebook
computer will lost connection. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

A. The cordless phones are plugged into the RJ-11 jack
B. The cordless phones are plugged into same outlet as the router
C. The cordless phones are2.4Ghz which interferes with wireless
D. The cordless phones are5.8Ghz which interferes with wireless

Answer: C

Question 3
If you want to use a 100BASE-T network to connect two servers and five workstations, which
physical topology will you use?

A. Star
B. Bus
C. Ring
D. FDDI

Answer: A

Question 4
In an RJ-11 connector, how many wire pairs can be used at most?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
2
D. 8

Answer: A

Question 5
Which term best describes a server that can be configured to block connections according to the
static address of a computer?

A. Kerberos
B. RADIUS
C. IP address filtering
D. MAC address filtering

Answer: C

Question 6
How many wires can be fit into RJ-11 connector at most?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: B

Question 7
CAT 5 cable is a twisted pair (4 pairs) high signal integrity cable type. In a main distribution frame
(MDF), which is the highest transmission speed for a CAT5 network cable?

A. 1Mbps.
B. 10Mbps.
C. 100Mbps.
D. 1000Mbps.

Answer: C

Question 8
3
Which of the following operates at a maximum of 16 Mbps?

A. 10GBase-SR
B. 10Base-T
C. Token Ring
D. FDDI

Answer: C

Question 9
Which network device connects to a Telco T1 line at the boundary point?

A. Modem
B. ISDN adapter
C. NIC
D. CSU / DSU

Answer: D

Question 10
Which network component transmits packets through a wireless network?

A. WAP
B. NIC
C. CSU / DSU
D. WEP

Answer: A


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.