Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "642-831" Exam

Help with Latest Dumps

 Help with Latest Dumps
i m waiting 
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 642-883 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "642-883" Exam

Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)

 Question 1.
Refer to the OSPF command exhibit.

Which effect does the no-summary command option have?

A. It will cause area 1 to be able to receive non-summarized inter-area routes.
B. It will cause area 1 to not receive any inter-area routes and will use a default route to reach 
    networks in other areas.
C. It will cause area 1 to not receive any external routes and will use a default route to reach the  
    external networks.
D. It will convert the NSSA area into a NSSA totally stubby area.
E. It will convert the stubby area into a NSSA.
F. It will disable OSPF auto-summary.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 2.
When troubleshooting OSPF neighbor errors, which three verification steps should be considered? (Choose three.)

A. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured in the same area.
B. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF process ID.
C. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF priority.
D. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same hello and dead intervals.
E. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same area type.

Answer: A, D, E

Explanation:

Question 3.
On Cisco IOS XR Software, which set of commands is used to enable the gi0/0/0/1 interface for OSPF in area 0?

A. interface gi0/0/0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
!
router ospf 1
network 10.1.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0
B. interface gi0/0/0/0
   ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
!
router ospf 1
network 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.255 area 0
C. router ospf 1
area 0
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1
D. interface gi0/0/0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
E. router ospf 1
address-family ipv4 unicast
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1 area 0
F. router ospf 1
address-family ipv4 unicast
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1
area 0

Answer: C

Explanation:

Question 4.
Which three statements are true regarding the OSPF router ID? (Choose three.)

A. The OSPF routing process chooses a router ID for itself when it starts up.
B. The router-id command is the preferred procedure to set the router ID.
C. If a loopback interface is configured, its address will always be preferred as the router ID over 
    any other methods.
D. After the router ID is set, it does not change, even if the interface that the router is using for the 
    router ID goes down. The router ID changes only if the router reloads or if the OSPF routing 
    process restarts.
E. In OSPF version 3, the OSPF router ID uses a 128-bit number.

Answer: A, B, D

Explanation:

Question 5.
Which two OSPF network scenarios require OSPF virtual link configuration? (Choose two.)

A. to connect an OSPF non-backbone area to area 0 through another non-backbone area
B. to connect an NSSA area to an external routing domain
C. to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone area through a non-backbone area
D. to enable route leaking from Level 2 into Level 1
E. to enable route leaking from Level 1 into Level 2
F. to enable OSPF traffic engineering

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Question 6.
What is function of the RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config-ospf)#distance Cisco IOS-XR command?

A. To modify the administrative distance of the OSPF routes
B. To modify the default seed metric of the OSPF external routes
C. To modify the OSPF default reference bandwidth
D. To modify the OSPF cost

Answer: A

Explanation:

Question 7.
Which four statements are correct regarding IS-IS operations? (Choose four.)

A. By default, Level 1 routers within an IS-IS area do not carry any routing information external to 
    the area to which they belong. They use a default route to exit the area.
B. Summarization should be configured on the Level 2 routers, which injects the Level 2 routes  
    into Level 1.
C. IS-IS supports "route leaking" in which selected Level 2 routes can be advertised by a Level 
    1/Level 2 router into Level 1.
D. The IS-IS backbone is a contiguous collection of Level 1 capable routers, each of which can 
    be in a different area.
E. With IS-IS, an individual router is in only one area, and the border between areas is on the link 
    that connects two routers that are in different areas.
F. Cisco IOS XR Software supports multitopology for IPv6 IS-IS unless single topology is  
    Explicitly configured in IPv6 address-family configuration mode.

Answer: A, C, E, F

Explanation:

Question 8.
When configuring IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS routing on Cisco IOS XR routers, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)

A. By default, a single SPF is used for both IPv4 and IPv6, so the IPv4 and IPv6 topology should  
    be the same.
B. By default, the IS-IS router type is Level 1 and Level 2.
C. All IS-IS routers within the same IS-IS area must be configured with the same IS-IS routing  
    process instance ID.
D. By default, metric-style narrow is used.
E. By default, the IS-IS interface circuit type is Level 1 and Level 2.
F. The area IS-IS address-family configuration command is used to specify the IS-IS area  
    address.

Answer: B, D, E

Explanation:

Question 9.
Refer to the PE1 router routing table output exhibit.

What is causing the i su 10.1.10.0/24 [115/30] via 0.0.0.0, 00:40:34, Null0 entry on the PE1 router routing table?

A. The PE1 router is receiving the 10.1.10.0/24 summary route from the upstream L1/L2 IS-IS  
    router.
B. The PE1 router has been configured to summarize the 10.1.10.x/32 IS-IS routes to 
    10.1.10.0/24.
C. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because IS-IS auto-summary has been disabled on 
    the PE1 router.
D. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because of a route policy configuration on the PE1 
    router.
E. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because the more specific 10.1.10.x/32 IS-IS routes  
    have been configured to leak into the IS-IS non-backbone area.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Question 10.
In comparing IS-IS with OSPF, a Level-1-2 IS-IS router is similar to which kind of OSPF router?

A. ASBR on a normal OSPF area
B. ASBR on NSSA
C. ABR on totally stubby OSPF area
D. ABR on stubby OSPF area
E. ABR on a normal OSPF area

Answer: C

Explanation:



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.