Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-221" Exam

I am new here please Help

 I am new here please Help
reply me proper guidance 
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 9L0-616 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "9L0-616" Exam

Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam

 Question 1.
Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be unmounted and stopped?

A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size

Answer:  B

Question 2.
You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a ________ for each application.

A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller

Answer:  B

Question 3.
You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that indicates error -1425 has occurred. 

What is the MOST LIKELY cause?

A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.

Answer:  B

Question 4.
Xsan is a ________ file system.

A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed

Answer:  B

Question 5.
You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this task. 

In what order should you perform these steps?

A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools

A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE

Answer:  A

Question 6.
In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.

A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller

Answer:  C

Question 7.
Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.

A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32

Answer:  C

Question 8.
Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?

A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs

Answer:  C

Question 9.
You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are unable to do so. 

What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?

A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.

Answer:  A

Question 10.
Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.

A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address

Answer:  B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.