Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-221" Exam

Lucky dump for me

 visit itcertkeys.com
great collection site for all 
i got success recently 
thanks buddy


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for EE0-503 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "EE0-503" Exam

F5 3-DNS v4 Exam

 Question 1.
After a configuration change is made on a member of a Sync Group, how is that change distributed to the other members?

A. Changes are distributed at set intervals as specified in the System / General Settings.
B. Changes are distributed when the synchronize button is pressed within the 3-DNS Sync page.
C. Not all changes are distributed. The administrator must choose the changes to distribute.
D. Changes are distributed automatically to all members of a Sync Group.

Answer: D

Question 2.
What is likely to happen if you were to define a BIG-IP System in the wrong Data Center?

A. There would be no effect if the BIG-IP System is defined in the wrong Data Center.
B. Data from probes from that BIG-IP System might result in inaccurate path metrics and load balancing decisions.
C. The 3-DNS System would not be able to resolve Wide-IPs to the addresses associated with   that BIG-IP System's Virtual Servers.
D. The 3-DNS System would not be able to communicate with that BIG-IP System.

Answer: B

Question 3.
When is a Virtual Server hosted by a BIG-IP System defined with two IP addresses?

A. Two addresses are used to define a Virtual Server when the Wide-IP should resolve to a different address depending on which BIG-IP System is active.
B. Two addresses are used to define some Virtual Servers so that the 3-DNS System can choose the better address when resolving the name.
C. Two addresses are used to define Virtual Servers when the BIG-IP System hosting it is behind a firewall that is translating the Virtual Server address.
D. Two addresses are used to define the Virtual Server when it is managed by redundant BIG-IP Systems.

Answer: C

Question 4.
A pool is using Round Trip Time as its load balancing method (Alternate: Round Robin; 
Fallback: None). The last five resolutions have been C, D, C, D, C. 

Given the current conditions shown in the table below, what address will be used for the next resolution?

A. B
B. D
C. C
D. A

Answer: A

Question 5.
Which statement about Wide-IP names is always true?

A. Wide-IP names are denoted by a fully qualified domain name.
B. Wide-IP names are always associated with resource records in BIND database files.
C. Wide-IP names are associated with one or more Virtual Servers.
D. Wide-IP names are associated with a specific 3-DNS System.

Answer: A

Question 6.
Which three access methods are available for administration and configuration of 3-DNS Systems prior to running the Setup Utility? (Choose three.)

A. network access via https
B. serial console access
C. network access via telnet
D. network access via ssh
E. network access via rsh

Answer: A, B, D

Question 7.
What is the difference between primary and secondary DNS servers?

A. Only primary servers can issue authoritative responses.
B. Primary servers host the original copy of the zone database file.
C. Primary servers resolve names more efficiently than secondary servers.
D. Secondary servers act as back-ups and will respond only if the primary fails.

Answer: B

Question 8.
Which statement is true about remotely accessing zone database files?

A. Access is always restricted. Secondary devices are required to present userid / password credentials before getting a copy of the database.
B. Access is always restricted. Secondary devices must present the proper serial number before getting a copy of a zone database file.
C. Access is intentionally easy. Since secondary servers need access to zone files, any device can retrieve a copy of a zone database file.
D. Access can be restricted. While secondary servers need access to zone files, access can be limited to select devices.

Answer: D

Question 9.
Which three methods are available for authentication of users allowed to administer a 3-DNS System through the Configuration Utility? (Choose three.)

A. Local master.passwd database
B. Local LDAP database
C. Local Radius database
D. Remote LDAP database
E. Remote Radius database

Answer: B, D, E

Question 10.
A Wide-IP has two pools. The first has a set of five Virtual Servers. The second pool redirects requests to a Content Delivery Network (CDN). How can limits and thresholds be used to manage traffic for this Wide-IP? (Choose two.)

A. If requests exceed the second pool's threshold, additional requests can be load balanced between the Virtual Servers and the CDN.
B. If requests exceed the second pool's threshold, additional requests can be sent to the Virtual Servers in the first pool.
C. If requests exceed the Wide-IP's threshold, additional requests can be ignored to prevent overloading the Virtual Servers.
D. If requests exceed the first pool's threshold, additional requests can be sent to the CDN.

Answer: B, D



Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.