Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-644" Exam

Help Please!

 Help Please!
i need this dump plz ad 
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-901 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-901" Exam

IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.1

 Question 1.
Given the information provided in the exhibit:
 
Which entry would you put in nco_routing section of the nco_pa.conf on the host 'server1' to allow PA on server1 to communicate with PA on server2 and server3?

A. 'SERVER1_PA' 'SERVER2_PA' 'SERVER3_PA'
B. host 'server1' 'SERVER1_PA' host 'server2' 'SERVER2_PA' host 'server3' 'SERVER3_PA'
C. host 'server1' 'SERVER1_PA' host 'server1' 'SERVER2_PA' host 'server1' 'SERVER3_PA'
D. host 'server1' 'SERVER1_PA' host 'server2' 'SERVER1_PA' host 'server3' 'SERVER1_PA'

Answer: B

Question 2.
Which three system files can be utilized on UNIX to store the users environment variables? (Choose three.)

A. ~/.cshrc
B. ~/.bashrc
C. ~/.profile.
D. /etc/rc3.d/K98
E. /var/adm/license_file
F. /opt/netcool/install/application.sql

Answer: A, B, C

Question 3.
Which argument can you use to configure a probe to communicate with a particular ObjectServer using the command line?

A. -name
B. -agent
C. -server
D. -manager

Answer: C

Question 4.
Which three configuration changes must be made in order for failover to work? (Choose three.)

A. Proxy Server
B. a Virtual ObjectServer
C. uni-directional gateway
D. two ObjectServers on different machines
E. ObjectServer definitions in ObjectServer .props file
F. a link between two ObjectServers in the omni.dat file

Answer: B, D, F

Question 5.
Which two properties (partial list) must be set to enable a bidirectional gateway to maintain two synchronized ObjectServers? (Choose two.)

A. Gate.MapFile
B. Gate.Transfer.FailoverSyncRate
C. ObjectServerB.TblReplicate DefFile
D. Gate.Mapper.ForwardHistoricJournals
E. Gate.ObjectServerA.RefreshCacheOnUpdate

Answer: A, C

Question 6.
The probe you are installing uses Java technology. The README file says that it requires JRE 1.5. The probe will not start under P

A. What must you do to check the JRE version in use by the probe?

A. run java -version
B. place the java binary in the same directory as the probes
C. set the CLASSPATH to the same directory as the props file
D. set your PATH to the value of $PATH set in the init script which starts PA

Answer: A

Question 7.
Which UNIX command is used to add a user to an already created group in the UNIX environment?

A. usermod -g  
B. usermod  -g 
C. groupmod -g  
D. groupmod  -g 

Answer: A

Question 8.
How is a trigger created or replaced if it already exist?

A. DROP OR REPLACE 'trigger_name';
B. CREATE OR RENAME TRIGGER 'trigger_name';
C. CREATE OR REPLACE TRIGGER 'trigger_name';
D. CREATE OR RECREATE TRIGGER 'trigger_name';

Answer: C

Question 9.
An engineer is working directly on the UNIX server where IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus v7.1 (OMNIbus) is installed and running. The engineer tries to start the Event List, but receives the following error output: Fatal Error: /opt/netcool/omnibus/platform/solaris2/bin/nco_event: can't open display. 

What is a possible cause of this error?

A. The remote machine is not running OMNIbus.
B. The engineer has not properly set the environment variable, DISPLAY.
C. The user account the engineer is using does not have execute permission for nco_event.
D. The machine is low on swap space and does not have enough resources to allocate for rendering the Event List.

Answer: B

Question 10.
Assuming a default UNIX/Linux installation of IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus v7.1 with default probe settings, what is the path and filename of the log file for the Simnet probe?

A. $NCHOME/log/simnet.log
B. $NCHOME/log/probes/simnet.log
C. $NCHOME/omnibus/log/simnet.log
D. $NCHOME/omnibus/log/probes/simnet.log

Answer: C


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.