Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "70-221" Exam

New Collection: thanks to itcertkeys

 New Collection: thanks to itcertkeys


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for 000-833 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "000-833" Exam

Object Oriented Analysis and Design- Part1 (Analysis)

 Question 1.
Which statement is true?

A. The UML is a development process for software intensive systems.
B. The UML is a process-dependent language used for visualizing software artifacts.
C. The UML is a modeling language for software blueprints.
D. The UML is a visual programming language.

Answer: C

Question 2.
In which three ways does a structured class differ from a traditional class? (Choose three.)

A. It clearly defines the class boundary via an encapsulation shell.
B. It brings public interfaces into the class via ports.
C. It shows the role that the class plays.
D. It defines messages between itself and other classes.

Answer: A, B, C

Question 3.
Which is a characteristic of a structured class?

A. must have one interface for each role it plays
B. can play only one role, no matter how many objects transact with it
C. can play multiple roles that vary on the objects that interact with it
D. is limited to one role, but can have multiple interfaces

Answer: C

Question 4.
Which statement is true about an iterative development process?

A. Testing and integration take place in every iteration.
B. An iteration focuses on partial completion of selected use-case realizations.
C. It encourages user feedback in later iterations.
D. It is based on functional decomposition of a system.

Answer: A

Question 5.
Which two statements are true about interfaces? (Choose two.)

A. The interface should have a clear purpose.
B. A single interface should include as many possible methods, if not all methods, that may be shared by objects that implement the interface.
C. An interface should be used to restrict which methods are exposed to a client.
D. Classes may have multiple interfaces depending on the purpose of each interface it implements.

Answer: A, D

Question 6.
What is the focus of analysis?

A. translating functional requirements into code
B. translating requirements into a system design
C. translating real-world concepts into solution-oriented objects
D. translating functional requirements into software concepts

Answer: D

Question 7.
Why is encapsulation important? (Choose two.)

A. It describes the relationship between two subclasses.
B. It places operations and attributes in the same object.
C. It allows other objects to change private operations and attributes of an object.
D. It prevents other objects from directly changing the attributes of an object.

Answer: B, D

Question 8.
What are analysis classes?

A. early conjectures on the composition of the system that usually change over time, rarely surviving intact into Implementation
B. incomplete classes that require a programmer to formalize operation signatures and attribute types before they can be implemented
C. the classes inside a systems Business Object or Domain Model, in UML form
D. a prototype of a systems user interface, developed during the Analysis Phase, which allows users to define the systems look and feel

Answer: A

Question 9.
An architect looks at two classes. The first class has the following operations: 
getName(),getSize(),getTotal(), and findAverage(). The second class has the following operations:
getName(),getSize(), findAverage(), findMinimum(), and findMaximum(). The two classes share the same superclass. 

Which operations are most likely contained in the superclass?

A. getName(), getSize(), and findAverage()
B. findMaximum(), findMinimum(), getSize(), and getTotal()
C. getName(), findAverage(), and findMaximum()
D. getName(), getSize(), getTotal(), and findAverage()

Answer: A

Question 10.
An architect is responsible for creating an Analysis Model for a system.

Which area of focus is essential for the creation of this model?

A. hardware on which the system will be deployed
B. behavior of the objects that comprise the system
C. evolution of analysis classes into design classes
D. performance requirements of the system

Answer: B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.