Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us

 Home

 Search

Latest Brain Dumps

 BrainDump List

 Certifications Dumps

 Microsoft

 CompTIA

 Oracle

  Cisco
  CIW
  Novell
  Linux
  Sun
  Certs Notes
  How-Tos & Practices 
  Free Online Demos
  Free Online Quizzes
  Free Study Guides
  Free Online Sims
  Material Submission
  Test Vouchers
  Users Submissions
  Site Links
  Submit Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Online Training Demos and Learning Tutorials for Windows XP, 2000, 2003.

 

 

 

 





Braindumps for "50-644" Exam

pick me up?

 pick me up?
u can get success
thanks


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Braindumps: Dumps for HP0-240 Exam Brain Dump

Study Guides and Actual Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA


Advertise

Submit Braindumps

Forum

Tell A Friend

    Contact Us





Braindumps for "HP0-240" Exam

Supporting the Virtual Array(VA) Storage Family

 Question 1.
A customer has an entry-level VA cluster solution using MS Windows. A Fibre Channel fabric infrastructure will be installed at a later date. The solution must support two servers in a Windows cluster and provide path failover functionality. 

Which VA will best suit this customer environment with the least additional investment?

A. VA7100
B. VA7110
C. VA7400
D. VA7410

Answer: D

Question 2.
Which types of interface can be used with AutoPath VA for configuration and maintenance purposes? Select TWO.

A. GUI
B. Virtual Front Panel
C. CVUI
D. CLI
E. LVC

Answer: A, D

Question 3.
Business Copy licenses are based on the ______.

A. number of hosts in the SAN
B. amount of raw capacity on the VA
C. number of hosts in the SAN and the amount of raw capacity on the VA
D. number of switch ports in the SAN

Answer: B

Question 4.
A customer has a VA7110 with a 1024 MB cache and requests an upgrade to the maximum capacity. 

What must be ordered?

A. 1 x A6187B 1024 MB cache for VA processor
B. 2 x A6187B 1024 MB cache for VA processor
C. 2 x A6186A 512 MB cache for VA processor
D. 4 x A6186A 512 MB cache for VA processor

Answer: B

Question 5.
Which components are integrated into the Command View SDM management framework? Select TWO.

A. Secure Manager
B. AutoPath
C. Business Copy
D. Virtual Front Panel
E. Zoning

Answer: A, C

Question 6.
What is the total raw capacity that can be fitted into a 42U rack that has two fully populated VA7410s?

A. 10 TB
B. 20 TB
C. 30 TB
D. 40 TB

Answer: C

Question 7.
A customer wants to upgrade a VA7100 to be 2 Gb/s capable. 

Which accessories must be ordered? Select TWO.

A. 2 x A6218A 7410 VA processor
B. single mode Fibre Channel cables
C. 2 x A6183AE VA enclosure
D. 2 x A6187A 1024 MB cache (single DIMM)
E. longwave GBIC modules

Answer: A, D

Question 8.
With HP18 installed and AutoRAID enabled, which RAID level is primarily used for frequentlywritten
data?

A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID 5 DP
C. RAID 1+0 and RAID 5 DP
D. RAID 1+0 and VRAID

Answer: A

Question 9.
Which disk capacity is NOT supported on the VA7100 and VA7400?

A. 18 GB
B. 36 GB
C. 73 GB
D. 146 GB

Answer: D

Question 10.
Auto Include and AutoFormat are enabled. Rebuild is disabled. 

What happens when you move a disk from Redundancy Group 1 to Redundancy Group 2?

A. Nothing.
B. The disk remains in Redundancy Group 1 and data can still be accessed.
C. You must first enable this by using the VFP command -g1 -g2 -on.
D. You must first enable this by using the VFP command cfg -g1 -g2 -on.

Answer: B


Google
 
Web www.certsbraindumps.com


Study Guides and Real Exam Questions For Oracle OCP, MCSE, MCSA, CCNA, CompTIA





              Privacy Policy                   Disclaimer                    Feedback                    Term & Conditions

www.helpline4IT.com

ITCertKeys.com

Copyright 2004 CertsBraindumps.com Inc. All rights reserved.